Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  VSU Tri-Conference Challenge
Fri. 2 Georgia College Invitational   6:00 PM 4th of 4 teams
  Milledgeville, Ga.
  Southeastern University (Fla.) Mt. Vernon, Ga. Final 1
Sat. 3 Georgia Southwestern Mt. Vernon, Ga. Final 4
  Queens University of Charlotte Valdosta State University Final 1
  VSU Tri-Conference Challenge
Mon. 5 Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken     1st of 17 teams
  Round 1 in Kiawah Island, S.C.
Tue. 6 Kiawah Island Invitational     1st of 17 teams
  Round 2 in Kiawah Island, S.C.
Fri. 9 West Alabama   Final 2
Sat. 10 GSW Remembrance Run   8:00 AM 7th of 9 teams
  2nd Annual
Sun. 11 Florida Tech   Final 2
Mon. 12 ASU Fall Golf Classic hosted by Alabama State     3rd of 8 teams
  Round 1 in Montgomery, Ala.
  Palm Beach Atlantic University   Final 1
Tue. 13 ASU Fall Golf Classic     4th of 8 teams
  Round 2 in Montgomery, Ala.
Wed. 14 Flagler College *   Final 3
Fri. 16 West Georgia   Final 1
Sat. 17 RTJ Grand National Challenge hosted by Georgia Southwestern     1st of 3 teams
  in Opelika, Ala.
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sun. 18 LaGrange College   Final 0
Wed. 21 Lincoln Memorial Columbus, Ga. Final - 2OT 1
  Brewton-Parker College   Final 0
Sat. 24 Georgia College *   Final 2
Sun. 25 Fla. Memorial   Final 1
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed. 28 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Fri. 30 Georgia Southwestern Melbourne, Fla. TBA  
  Georgia Southwestern Melbourne, Fla. TBA  
 
October
Sat. 1 Darton Invitational   TBA 2nd of 4 teams
  Albany, Ga.
  Georgia Southwestern Melbourne, Fla. TBA  
  Georgia Southwestern Melbourne, Fla. TBA  
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sun. 2 Georgia Southwestern Melbourne, Fla. TBA  
  Georgia Southwestern Melbourne, Fla. TBA  
Mon. 3 Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State     3rd of 17 teams
  Round 1 in Columbus, Ga.
Tue. 4 Cougar Invitational     1st of 17 teams
  Round 2 in Columbus, Ga.
Wed. 5 Columbus State *   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Sat. 8 Jacksonville State University Foothills Invitational   11:00 AM 12th of 12 teams
  Oxford, Ala.
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed. 12 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sat. 15 Lander University *   Final 2
  Pink Day
  Lander University *   Final - 2OT 1
Wed. 19 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 2OT 0
Sat. 22 Peach Belt Championships *   TBA 10th of 10 teams
  Aiken, S.C.
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Francis Marion University *   Final 3
Mon. 24 Laker Invitational hosted by Clayton State     2nd of 9 teams
  Round 1 in Hampton, Ga.
Tue. 25 Laker Invitational     2nd of 9 teams
  Round 2 in Hampton, Ga.
Wed. 26 Flagler College *   Final 2
Sat. 29 University of Montevallo *   Final - 2OT 2
  Senior Day
  University of Montevallo *   Final 4
  Senior Day
Mon. 31 Baseline USA #   Final 57
  Exhibition
 
November
Mon. 7 Georgia Southwestern #   Final 41
  Exhibition
Sat. 12 Auburn Montgomery   Final 49
Tue. 15 Georgia Southwestern   Final 67
  Trinity Baptist   Final 46
Fri. 18 Georgia Southwestern Pensacola, Fla. Final 70
  West Florida Tournament
Sat. 19 Georgia Southwestern   Final 64
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 75
  West Florida Tournament
Mon. 21 Fort Valley State   Final 58
Tue. 22 Tennessee Temple   Final 48
Fri. 25 North Alabama Montevallo, Ala. Final 63
  Coca-Cola Classic
Sat. 26 Georgia Southwestern Montevallo, Ala. Final 74
  Coca-Cola Classic
  Georgia Southwestern Columbus, Ga. Final 79
  Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
Sun. 27 Georgia Southwestern Columbus, Ga. Final 61
  Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
Tue. 29 University of West Florida   Final 61
Wed. 30 Truett-McConnell College   Final 41
 
December
Sat. 3 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 101
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 60
Wed. 14 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 62
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final - 2OT 84
Fri. 16 Clearwater   Final 70
Thu. 29 Lenoir-Rhyne Greenwood, S.C. Final 52
  Bearcat Holiday Classic
Fri. 30 Georgia Southwestern Greenwood, S.C. Final 90
  Bearcat Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 4 Coastal Georgia   Final 79
Sat. 7 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 64
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 74
Sat. 14 Armstrong *   Final 80
  Armstrong *   Final 63
Mon. 16 Flagler College *   Final 50
  Flagler College *   Final 54
Sat. 21 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 65
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 52
Mon. 23 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 42
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 74
Sat. 28 Francis Marion University *   Final 60
  Francis Marion University *   Final 70
Sun. 29 UNC Pembroke *   Final 64
  "SUNDAES ON SUNDAY" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans) & "CAMO NIGHT"
  UNC Pembroke *   Final 68
  "SUNDAES ON SUNDAY" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans) & "CAMO NIGHT"
 
February
Wed. 1 North Georgia * ^   Final 68
  "PACK THE STANDS" with Residence Life
  North Georgia * ^   Final 73
  "BE A LEEDER" First 100 get Coach Leeder's head on a stick & "PACK THE STANDS" with Residence Life
Sat. 4 Barry University (Fla.)   Final 4
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 72
  Barry University (Fla.)   Final - 7 innings 0
  (7 Innings)
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 52
  Catawba College Georgia College and State University Final 7
  Georgia Southwestern Georgia College and State University Final 0
Sun. 5 Queens University of Charlotte Georgia College and State University Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern Georgia College and State University Final 6
  Barry University (Fla.)   Final 6
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Mon. 6 Columbus State * ^   Final 65
  PLAY 4KAY - Pink Night
  Columbus State * ^   Final 64
Wed. 8 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Fri. 10 Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 9
Sat. 11 Young Harris College   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
  Young Harris College   Final 11
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
  (7 Innings)
  University of Montevallo * ^   Final 51
  HOMECOMING
  University of Montevallo * ^   Final 60
  HOMECOMING
Sun. 12 Rollins College   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
  Tuskegee   Final 0
  Tuskegee   Final 0
  Rollins College   Final 6
Wed. 15 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Clayton State * ^   Final 72
  Annual "FACULTY MVP" recognition & "PACK THE STANDS" with SUAVE
  Clayton State * ^   Final 54
  Annual "FACULTY MVP" recognition & "PACK THE STANDS" with SUAVE
Fri. 17 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 8 innings 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
Sat. 18 Thomas University (Ga.)   Cancelled  
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 84
  Thomas University (Ga.)   Cancelled  
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 65
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sun. 19 Frito Lay/Taco Bell Intercollegiate hosted by Jackson State     2nd of 14 teams
  Round 1 in Philadelphia, Miss.
Mon. 20 Frito Lay/Taco Bell Intercollegiate     2nd of 14 teams
  Round 2 in Philadelphia, Miss.
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
Tue. 21 Thomas University (Ga.)   Final 7
Wed. 22 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 1
  Georgia College * ^   Final - OT 85
  SENIOR NIGHT
  Georgia College * ^   Final - OT 60
  SENIOR NIGHT
Thu. 23 Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
Sat. 25 Flagler College *   Final 14
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 54
  Fort Valley State   Final - 5 innings 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 64
  Fort Valley State   Final 2
  Flagler College *   Final 7
Sun. 26 Flagler College *   Final 4
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Mon. 27 UNO Mardi Gras Invitational     7th of 15 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 in New Orleans, La.
Tue. 28 UNO Mardi Gras Invitational     8th of 15 teams
  Round 3 in New Orleans, La.
  West Georgia   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
  West Georgia   Final 4
  Auburn Montgomery   Final 4
 
March
Thu. 1 Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
  Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
  Georgia Southwestern Columbus, Ga. Final 66
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 2 Lander University *   Final 9
  Lander University *   Final 9
Sat. 3 Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
  Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
Sun. 4 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 7
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Mon. 5 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 8
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 7
Tue. 6 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed. 7 Lynn University (Fla.)   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
  Lynn University (Fla.)   Final - 9 innings 3
Fri. 9 Flagler College *   Final 6
  Flagler College *   Final 8
Sat. 10 West Alabama   Final 5
  West Alabama   Final 9
  Lander University *   Final 10
  Lander University *   Final 4
Sun. 11 Lander University *   Final 14
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Mon. 12 Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State University      
  Rounds 1 & 2 in Valdosta, Ga.
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 4
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Tue. 13 Southeastern Collegiate     11th of 14 teams
  Round 3 in Valdosta, Ga.
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 9
Wed. 14 Albany State   Final 2
Thu. 15 Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 9
Fri. 16 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Sat. 17 UNC Pembroke *   Final 4
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 11 innings 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sun. 18 Francis Marion University *   Final 9
  Francis Marion University *   Final 9
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
Mon. 19 Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College     14th of 17 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 in Eatonton, Ga.
Tue. 20 Bobcat Invitational     11th of 17 teams
  Round 3 in Eatonton, Ga.
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
Wed. 21 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Fri. 23 North Georgia *   Final 8
  Hurricane BINGO
  North Georgia *   Final 5
  Hurricane BINGO
Sat. 24 North Georgia * ^   Final 3
  Hurricane BINGO
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  North Georgia * ^   Final 15
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun. 25 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  North Georgia * ^   Final 6
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  Lander University *   Final 3
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  Lander University *   Final 2
Mon. 26 Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University     8th of 17 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 in Greenwood, S.C.
Tue. 27 Bearcat Classic     6th of 17 teams
  Round 3 in Greenwood, S.C.
Wed. 28 Albany State   Final - 6 innings 2
  Albany State   Final - 5 innings 1
Thu. 29 Delta St.   Final 6
Sat. 31 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 1
 
April
Sun. 1 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 11
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern #   Final 9
  Georgia Southwestern #   Final 9
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Mon. 2 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Tue. 3 Georgia Southwestern   Final 4
Thu. 5 Fort Valley State   Cancelled  
  Fort Valley State   Cancelled  
Fri. 6 Florida Tech   Final 9
  Florida Tech   Final 4
  Georgia College * ^   Final 10
Sat. 7 Georgia College * ^   Final 1
  MASCOT DAY
  Columbus State *   Final 6
  Columbus State *   Final 9
  Columbus State *   Final 9
  Columbus State *   Final 1
  Georgia College * ^   Final 3
Mon. 9 Peach Belt Conference Championships *     4th of 11 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 in Pine Mountain, Ga.
  Albany State   Final 0
Tue. 10 Peach Belt Conference Championships *     6th of 11 teams
  Round 3 in Pine Mountain, Ga.
  Abraham Baldwin #   Final 3
  Abraham Baldwin #   Final 7
  Brewton-Parker College   Final 2
  Brewton-Parker College   Final 3
Wed. 11 Valdosta State   Final 14
Fri. 13 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 9 innings 6
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 8
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 1
Sat. 14 Francis Marion University *   Final 7
  Hurricane BINGO
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 4
  Francis Marion University *   Final 2
  Hurricane BINGO
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 4
Sun. 15 UNC Pembroke *   Final 0
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  USC Aiken *   Final 9
  USC Aiken *   Final 8
  UNC Pembroke *   Final 3
Wed. 18 Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
  2,000th Game In GSW Baseball History
Fri. 20 University of Montevallo * ^   Final 6
  SENIOR DAY
  University of Montevallo * ^   Final 0
Sat. 21 University of Montevallo * ^   Final 6
Sat. 28 Carson-Newman   Final 3
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun. 29 Carson-Newman   Final 6
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
 
May
Mon. 7 South/Southeast NCAA Regional Conover, N.C.   13th of 20 teams
  Rock Barn Golf & Spa
Tue. 8 South/Southeast NCAA Regional Conover, N.C.   17th of 20 teams
  Rock Barn Golf & Spa
Wed. 9 South/Southeast NCAA Regional Conover, N.C.   8th of 20 teams
  Rock Barn Golf & Spa
 
August
Thu. 30 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 1
Fri. 31 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
 
September
Sat. 1 Darton State College Invitational   8:00 AM 3rd of 6 teams
  Albany, Ga. (Cavalier Trails)
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 2
Sun. 2 Limestone College   Final 3
Fri. 7 UNC Pembroke *   Final 2
  UNC Pembroke *   Final 6
Sat. 8 3rd Annual GSW Remembrance Run   8:30 AM 2nd of 4 teams
  Americus, Ga.
Sun. 9 Thomas University (Ga.)   Final 1
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  West Alabama   Final 2
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed. 12 Brewton-Parker College   Final - 2OT 1
  Brewton-Parker College   Final 0
Sat. 15 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Mon. 17 Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken     8th of 19 teams
  Round 1 at Cougar Point Golf Course in Kiawah Island, S.C.
Tue. 18 Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken     9th of 19 teams
  Round 2 at Cougar Point Golf Course in Kiawah Island, S.C.
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 2
Wed. 19 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sat. 22 Montevallo Falcon Classic   9:45 AM 7th of 10 teams
  Montevallo, Ala.
  Alabama-Huntsville   Final 2
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Wed. 26 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat. 29 Darton Invite   8:30 AM 2nd of 4 teams
  Dawson, Ga. (Skiles Farm)
  USC Aiken *   Final 2
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
  USC Aiken *   Final 3
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
 
October
Mon. 1 AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State     9th of 16 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga.
Tue. 2 AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State     11th of 16 teams
  Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga.
Wed. 3 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Fri. 5 Point Invitational hosted by Point University     3rd of 10 teams
  West Point, Ga.
Sat. 6 North Georgia *   Final 8
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
  North Georgia *   Final 3
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Mon. 8 Indian Bayou Intercollegiate hosted by North Alabama     5th of 10 teams
  Round 1 at Indian Bayou Golf Club in Destin, Fla.
Tue. 9 Indian Bayou Intercollegiate hosted by North Alabama     4th of 10 teams
  Round 2 at Indian Bayou Golf Club in Destin, Fla.
Wed. 10 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat. 13 Berry College Viking Open   10:00 AM 9th of 15 teams
  Rome, Ga.
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Mon. 15 TVA Credit Union Classic hosted by North Alabama     10th of 15 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 at Turtle Point Yacht & Country Club in Killen, Ala.
Tue. 16 TVA Credit Union Classic hosted by North Alabama     6th of 15 teams
  Round 3 at Turtle Point Yacht & Country Club in Killen, Ala.
Wed. 17 Clayton State *   Final 2
  Clayton State *   Final 1
Sat. 20 Peach Belt Conference Championships *   11:00 AM 10th of 12 teams
  Montevallo, Ala.
  Armstrong *   Final 3
  PINK DAY & HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Wed. 24 Talladega College   Final - 2OT 2
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat. 27 Palm Beach Atlantic   Final - 2OT 1
  SENIOR DAY & HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
  Palm Beach Atlantic University   Final 5
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Sun. 28 Georgia Gwinnett   Final 2
 
November
Mon. 5 Georgia Southwestern #   Final 50
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 Georgia Southwestern Pensacola, Fla. Final 49
  West Florida Tip-Off Tournament
  Fort Valley State   Final - OT 78
Sat. 10 Southern Indiana Pensacola, Fla. Final 81
  West Florida Tip-Off Tournament
  Brevard College   Final 62
Sat. 17 Valdosta State   Final 67
  Albany State   Final 50
Sat. 24 North Alabama   Final 64
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 54
  PBC-SIAC Challenge
Sun. 25 Georgia Southwestern Fort Valley, Ga. Final 48
  PBC-SIAC Challenge
  Tusculum College   Final 60
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Tue. 27 Truett-McConnell College   Final 39
 
December
Sat. 8 Georgia Southwestern   Final 66
Tue. 11 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 43
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 63
Sat. 15 Clayton State * ^   Final 73
  Clayton State * ^   Final 54
Sun. 30 Georgia Southwestern   Final 65
Mon. 31 Point University   Final 46
 
January
Thu. 3 USC Aiken *   Final 84
  USC Aiken *   Final 67
Sat. 5 Young Harris College * ^   Final 89
  Young Harris College * ^   Final 84
Sat. 12 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 73
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 50
Sun. 13 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 61
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 65
Wed. 16 University of Montevallo * ^   Final - OT 92
  University of Montevallo * ^   Final 58
Sat. 19 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 54
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 53
Mon. 21 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 36
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 57
Thu. 24 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 42
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 73
Sat. 26 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 54
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 69
Wed. 30 Lander University *   Final 70
  Lander University *   Final 54
 
February
Fri. 1 Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
Sat. 2 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 14 innings 6
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 50
  Shorter University   Final 7
  Shorter University   Final 7
  Queens University of Charlotte Milledgeville, Ga. Final 11
  Bobcat Bash
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 94
  Georgia Southwestern Milledgeville, Ga. Final 11
  Bobcat Blast
Sun. 3 Lincoln Memorial Milledgeville, Ga. Final 2
  Bobcat Bash
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern Milledgeville, Ga. Final 6
  Bobcat Bash
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 9
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 8
Wed. 6 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 9
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
  Shorter University   Final 1
Thu. 7 Columbus State * ^   Final 79
  GSW Residence Life presents "PACK THE STANDS"
  Columbus State * ^   Final 66
  GSW Residence Life presents "PACK THE STANDS"
Sat. 9 West Alabama   Final 5
  Clark Atlanta University   Final 0
  Rollins College   Final 2
  West Alabama   Final - 7 innings 11
  Rollins College   Final 3
  Georgia College * ^   Final 72
  GSW Campus Activities Board presents "STUFF THE STORM DOME"
  Georgia College * ^   Final 52
  GSW Campus Activities Board presents "STUFF THE STORM DOME"
Sun. 10 West Alabama   Final - 12 innings 4
  West Georgia   Final 0