Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 1 at Valdosta State Final L, 6-0
  VSU Tri-Conference Challenge
Fri. 2 at Georgia College Invitational 6:00 PM 4th of 4 teams
  Milledgeville, Ga.
  vs. Southeastern University (Fla.) @ Mt. Vernon, Ga. Final W, 2-1
Sat. 3 vs. Johnson & Wales (FL) @ Mt. Vernon, Ga. Final W, 4-0
  vs. Queens University of Charlotte @ Valdosta State University Final W, 3-1
  VSU Tri-Conference Challenge
Mon. 5 at Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken   1st of 17 teams
  Round 1 in Kiawah Island, S.C.
Tue. 6 at Kiawah Island Invitational   1st of 17 teams
  Round 2 in Kiawah Island, S.C.
Fri. 9 West Alabama Final L, 2-0
Sat. 10 GSW Remembrance Run 8:00 AM 7th of 9 teams
  2nd Annual
Sun. 11 Florida Tech Final L, 2-0
Mon. 12 at ASU Fall Golf Classic hosted by Alabama State   3rd of 8 teams
  Round 1 in Montgomery, Ala.
  Palm Beach Atlantic University Final L, 1-0
Tue. 13 at ASU Fall Golf Classic   4th of 8 teams
  Round 2 in Montgomery, Ala.
Wed. 14 Flagler College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 16 West Georgia Final L, 1-0
Sat. 17 RTJ Grand National Challenge hosted by Georgia Southwestern   1st of 3 teams
  in Opelika, Ala.
  at Alabama-Huntsville Final L, 5-0
Sun. 18 LaGrange College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Columbus, Ga. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Brewton-Parker College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 Georgia College * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 25 Fla. Memorial Final L, 1-0
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed. 28 at Thomas University (Ga.) Final L, 1-0
  at Thomas University (Ga.) Final L, 5-0
Fri. 30 vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. TBA
  vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 at Darton Invitational TBA 2nd of 4 teams
  Albany, Ga.
  vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. TBA
  vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. TBA
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 6-0
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 2 vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. TBA
  vs. Florida Tech Panther Invitational @ Melbourne, Fla. TBA
Mon. 3 at Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State   3rd of 17 teams
  Round 1 in Columbus, Ga.
Tue. 4 at Cougar Invitational   1st of 17 teams
  Round 2 in Columbus, Ga.
Wed. 5 Columbus State * Final L, 5-2
  at LaGrange College Final W, 1-0
Sat. 8 at Jacksonville State University Foothills Invitational 11:00 AM 12th of 12 teams
  Oxford, Ala.
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 1-0
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 12 at Clayton State * Final L, 3-0
  at Clayton State * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 15 Lander University * Final L, 2-0
  Pink Day
  Lander University * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 19 at North Georgia * Final L, 4-1
  at North Georgia * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 22 at Peach Belt Championships * TBA 10th of 10 teams
  Aiken, S.C.
  Francis Marion University * Final L, 3-2
  at Armstrong * Final L, 7-1
Mon. 24 at Laker Invitational hosted by Clayton State   2nd of 9 teams
  Round 1 in Hampton, Ga.
Tue. 25 at Laker Invitational   2nd of 9 teams
  Round 2 in Hampton, Ga.
Wed. 26 Flagler College * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 29 University of Montevallo * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Senior Day
  University of Montevallo * Final L, 4-0
  Senior Day
Mon. 31 Baseline USA # Final W, 69-57
  Exhibition
 
November
Mon. 7 at Florida State # Final L, 86-41
  Exhibition
Sat. 12 Auburn Montgomery Final W, 81-49
Tue. 15 at Valdosta State Final W, 67-60
  Trinity Baptist Final W, 78-46
Fri. 18 vs. West Alabama @ Pensacola, Fla. Final W, 70-66
  West Florida Tournament
Sat. 19 at University of West Florida Final W, 64-62
  at University of West Florida Final W, 75-65
  West Florida Tournament
Mon. 21 Fort Valley State Final W, 68-58
Tue. 22 Tennessee Temple Final W, 94-48
Fri. 25 vs. North Alabama @ Montevallo, Ala. Final W, 65-63
  Coca-Cola Classic
Sat. 26 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic University @ Montevallo, Ala. Final W, 74-65
  Coca-Cola Classic
  vs. Albany State @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 79-69
  Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
Sun. 27 vs. Fort Valley State @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 66-61
  Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
Tue. 29 University of West Florida Final W, 69-61
Wed. 30 Truett-McConnell College Final W, 95-41
 
December
Sat. 3 at University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 101-57
  at University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 66-60
Wed. 14 at Clayton State * ^ Final L, 66-62
  at Clayton State * ^ Final - 2OT L, 85-84
Fri. 16 Clearwater Final W, 106-70
Thu. 29 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Greenwood, S.C. Final W, 68-52
  Bearcat Holiday Classic
Fri. 30 vs. Coastal Georgia @ Greenwood, S.C. Final W, 90-57
  Bearcat Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 4 Coastal Georgia Final W, 90-79
Sat. 7 at Lander University * Final L, 82-64
  at Lander University * Final L, 75-74
Sat. 14 Armstrong * Final L, 80-73
  Armstrong * Final W, 82-63
Mon. 16 Flagler College * Final W, 87-50
  Flagler College * Final W, 83-54
Sat. 21 at Georgia Regents University * Final W, 65-59
  at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 57-52
Mon. 23 at USC Aiken * Final L, 65-42
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 81-74
Sat. 28 Francis Marion University * Final W, 64-60
  Francis Marion University * Final L, 70-56
Sun. 29 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 64-58
  "SUNDAES ON SUNDAY" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans) & "CAMO NIGHT"
  UNC Pembroke * Final L, 68-60
  "SUNDAES ON SUNDAY" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans) & "CAMO NIGHT"
 
February
Wed. 1 North Georgia * ^ Final W, 87-68
  "PACK THE STANDS" with Residence Life
  North Georgia * ^ Final W, 75-73
  "BE A LEEDER" First 100 get Coach Leeder's head on a stick & "PACK THE STANDS" with Residence Life
Sat. 4 Barry University (Fla.) Final L, 4-3
  at Georgia College * ^ Final W, 72-47
  Barry University (Fla.) Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  (7 Innings)
  at Georgia College * ^ Final L, 56-52
  vs. Catawba College @ Georgia College and State University Final L, 7-4
  vs. Catawba College @ Georgia College and State University Final L, 8-0
Sun. 5 vs. Queens University of Charlotte @ Georgia College and State University Final W, 3-2
  vs. Queens University of Charlotte @ Georgia College and State University Final W, 6-5
  Barry University (Fla.) Final L, 6-5
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Mon. 6 Columbus State * ^ Final W, 77-65
  PLAY 4KAY - Pink Night
  Columbus State * ^ Final L, 64-55
Wed. 8 at Albany State Final L, 4-2
  at Columbus State Final L, 8-1
  at Albany State Final L, 1-0
Fri. 10 at Fort Valley State Final W, 6-3
  at Fort Valley State Final W, 9-0
Sat. 11 Young Harris College Final W, 7-1
  at West Alabama Final L, 4-1
  Young Harris College Final L, 11-5
  at West Alabama Final L, 9-6
  (7 Innings)
  University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 69-51
  HOMECOMING
  University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 60-48
  HOMECOMING
Sun. 12 Rollins College Final L, 5-2
  Tuskegee University Final W, 9-0
  Tuskegee University Final W, 9-0
  at West Alabama Final L, 4-3
  Rollins College Final L, 6-0
Wed. 15 at Valdosta State Final L, 2-0
  Clayton State * ^ Final L, 72-62
  Annual "FACULTY MVP" recognition & "PACK THE STANDS" with SUAVE
  Clayton State * ^ Final L, 54-49
  Annual "FACULTY MVP" recognition & "PACK THE STANDS" with SUAVE
Fri. 17 at Brewton-Parker College Final - 8 innings W, 2-1
  at Brewton-Parker College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 18 Thomas University (Ga.) Cancelled
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 9-1
  at North Georgia * ^ Final W, 84-73
  Thomas University (Ga.) Cancelled
  at North Georgia * ^ Final L, 70-65
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 8-0
Sun. 19 at Frito Lay/Taco Bell Intercollegiate hosted by Jackson State   2nd of 14 teams
  Round 1 in Philadelphia, Miss.
Mon. 20 at Frito Lay/Taco Bell Intercollegiate   2nd of 14 teams
  Round 2 in Philadelphia, Miss.
  at Valdosta State Final L, 9-0
  at Valdosta State Final L, 7-2
Tue. 21 Thomas University (Ga.) Final L, 7-2
Wed. 22 at Valdosta State Final L, 2-0
  at Valdosta State Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Georgia College * ^ Final - OT W, 91-85
  SENIOR NIGHT
  Georgia College * ^ Final - OT L, 60-58
  SENIOR NIGHT
Thu. 23 at Albany State Final L, 11-6
Sat. 25 Flagler College * Final L, 14-3
  at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 64-54
  at North Georgia * Final W, 5-4
  at North Georgia * Final L, 7-2
  Fort Valley State Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 84-64
  Fort Valley State Final W, 4-2
  Flagler College * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 26 Flagler College * Final W, 5-4
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  at Clayton State * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 27 at UNO Mardi Gras Invitational   7th of 15 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 in New Orleans, La.
Tue. 28 at UNO Mardi Gras Invitational   8th of 15 teams
  Round 3 in New Orleans, La.
  West Georgia Final W, 4-2
  at Shorter Final L, 8-0
  at Shorter Final W, 5-3
  West Georgia Final L, 4-1
  Auburn Montgomery Final L, 4-1
 
March
Thu. 1 at Fort Valley State Cancelled
  at Fort Valley State Cancelled
  vs. Lander University @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 74-66
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 2 Lander University * Final L, 9-0
  Lander University * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 3 at West Georgia Cancelled
  at West Georgia Cancelled
Sun. 4 at LaGrange College Final W, 2-0
  at Armstrong * Final L, 14-1
  at LaGrange College Final W, 7-1
  at Georgia State Final L, 7-0
Mon. 5 at Armstrong * Final W, 8-6
  at Armstrong * Final L, 17-7
Tue. 6 at Armstrong * Final L, 9-0
  at Armstrong * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 7 Lynn University (Fla.) Final W, 3-2
  at Valdosta State Final L, 7-3
  Lynn University (Fla.) Final - 9 innings W, 4-3
Fri. 9 Flagler College * Final L, 6-3
  Flagler College * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 10 West Alabama Final L, 5-4
  West Alabama Final L, 9-0
  Lander University * Final L, 10-1
  Lander University * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 11 Lander University * Final L, 14-1
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  at Georgia College * Final L, 9-5
  at Georgia College * Final L, 3-2
Mon. 12 at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State University  
  Rounds 1 & 2 in Valdosta, Ga.
  at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 8-4
  at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 13 at Southeastern Collegiate   11th of 14 teams
  Round 3 in Valdosta, Ga.
  at Albany State Final W, 9-0
Wed. 14 Albany State Final W, 15-2
Thu. 15 at Clark Atlanta University Final W, 6-3
  at Morehouse College Final W, 9-0
Fri. 16 at USC Aiken * Final L, 10-2
Sat. 17 UNC Pembroke * Final W, 5-4
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 6-0
  at USC Aiken * Final - 11 innings L, 1-0
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 6-5
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 18 Francis Marion University * Final L, 9-0
  Francis Marion University * Final L, 9-0
  at Young Harris College Final L, 3-2
  at Young Harris College Final L, 4-3
Mon. 19 at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College   14th of 17 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 in Eatonton, Ga.
Tue. 20 at Bobcat Invitational   11th of 17 teams
  Round 3 in Eatonton, Ga.
  at Anderson University (S.C.) Final W, 3-2
  at Anderson University (S.C.) Final L, 3-0
  at Saint Leo Final L, 3-2
Wed. 21 at Saint Leo Final L, 9-0
Fri. 23 North Georgia * Final L, 8-1
  Hurricane BINGO
  North Georgia * Final L, 5-2
  Hurricane BINGO
Sat. 24 at Georgia College * Final L, 8-1
  at Georgia College * Final L, 8-1
  North Georgia * ^ Final W, 6-3
  Hurricane BINGO
  North Georgia * ^ Final L, 15-2
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun. 25 at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 9-0
  at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 9-0
  North Georgia * ^ Final L, 6-5
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  Lander University * Final L, 3-1
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  Lander University * Final W, 5-2
Mon. 26 at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University   8th of 17 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 in Greenwood, S.C.
Tue. 27 at Bearcat Classic   6th of 17 teams
  Round 3 in Greenwood, S.C.
Wed. 28 Albany State Final - 6 innings W, 10-2
  Albany State Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
Thu. 29 Delta St. Final L, 6-3
Sat. 31 at Georgia Regents University * ^ Final W, 5-4
  at Georgia Regents University * ^ Final L, 5-1
 
April
Sun. 1 at Georgia Regents University * ^ Final W, 11-4
  at Armstrong * Final L, 6-1
  at Emory-Oxford # Final W, 9-0
  at Emory-Oxford # Final W, 9-0
  at Armstrong * Final L, 7-1
Mon. 2 at Flagler College * Final L, 1-0
  at Flagler College * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 3 at Auburn Montgomery Final W, 4-2
Thu. 5 Fort Valley State Cancelled
  Fort Valley State Cancelled
Fri. 6 Florida Tech Final L, 9-0
  Florida Tech Final W, 5-4
  Georgia College * ^ Final L, 10-2
Sat. 7 Georgia College * ^ Final W, 2-1
  MASCOT DAY
  Columbus State * Final L, 9-0
  Columbus State * Final L, 9-0
  Columbus State * Final L, 6-1
  Columbus State * Final W, 2-1
  Georgia College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Mon. 9 at Peach Belt Conference Championships *   4th of 11 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 in Pine Mountain, Ga.
  Albany State Final W, 9-0
Tue. 10 at Peach Belt Conference Championships *   6th of 11 teams
  Round 3 in Pine Mountain, Ga.
  Abraham Baldwin # Final W, 6-3
  Abraham Baldwin # Final L, 7-2
  Brewton-Parker College Final W, 7-2
  Brewton-Parker College Final W, 4-3
Wed. 11 Valdosta State Final L, 14-0
Fri. 13 at Thomas University (Ga.) Final - 9 innings L, 7-6
  at University of Montevallo * Final W, 8-1
  at Thomas University (Ga.) Final W, 6-0
  at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 Francis Marion University * Final L, 7-0
  Hurricane BINGO
  at Columbus State * ^ Final W, 4-1
  Francis Marion University * Final L, 2-1
  Hurricane BINGO
  at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 6-4
Sun. 15 UNC Pembroke * Final W, 4-0
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  USC Aiken * Final L, 9-0
  USC Aiken * Final L, 8-1
  UNC Pembroke * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 18 at Thomas University (Ga.) Cancelled
  2,000th Game In GSW Baseball History
Fri. 20 University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 6-2
  SENIOR DAY
  University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 6-0
Sat. 21 University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 9-6
Sat. 28 Carson-Newman Final W, 9-3
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun. 29 Carson-Newman Final L, 6-2
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
 
May
Mon. 7 vs. South/Southeast NCAA Regional @ Conover, N.C.   13th of 20 teams
  Rock Barn Golf & Spa
Tue. 8 vs. South/Southeast NCAA Regional @ Conover, N.C.   17th of 20 teams
  Rock Barn Golf & Spa
Wed. 9 vs. South/Southeast NCAA Regional @ Conover, N.C.   8th of 20 teams
  Rock Barn Golf & Spa
 
August
Thu. 30 at Newberry College Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Fri. 31 at West Georgia Final W, 2-1
 
September
Sat. 1 at Darton State College Invitational 8:00 AM 3rd of 6 teams
  Albany, Ga. (Cavalier Trails)
  at North Greenville University Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 2 Limestone College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 2-0
  UNC Pembroke * Final L, 6-0
Sat. 8 3rd Annual GSW Remembrance Run 8:30 AM 2nd of 4 teams
  Americus, Ga.
Sun. 9 Thomas University (Ga.) Final L, 1-0
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  West Alabama Final L, 2-0
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed. 12 Brewton-Parker College Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Brewton-Parker College Final W, 1-0
Sat. 15 at Lander University * Final L, 2-1
  at Lander University * Final L, 4-3
Mon. 17 at Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken   8th of 19 teams
  Round 1 at Cougar Point Golf Course in Kiawah Island, S.C.
Tue. 18 at Kiawah Island Invitational hosted by USC Aiken   9th of 19 teams
  Round 2 at Cougar Point Golf Course in Kiawah Island, S.C.
  at Alabama St. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 19 at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 2-0
Sat. 22 at Montevallo Falcon Classic 9:45 AM 7th of 10 teams
  Montevallo, Ala.
  Alabama-Huntsville Final L, 2-0
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Wed. 26 at Flagler College * Final L, 4-0
  at Flagler College * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 29 at Darton Invite 8:30 AM 2nd of 4 teams
  Dawson, Ga. (Skiles Farm)
  USC Aiken * Final L, 2-1
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
  USC Aiken * Final L, 3-1
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
 
October
Mon. 1 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State   9th of 16 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga.
Tue. 2 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State   11th of 16 teams
  Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga.
Wed. 3 at Columbus State * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 5 at Point Invitational hosted by Point University   3rd of 10 teams
  West Point, Ga.
Sat. 6 North Georgia * Final L, 8-0
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
  North Georgia * Final L, 3-0
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Mon. 8 at Indian Bayou Intercollegiate hosted by North Alabama   5th of 10 teams
  Round 1 at Indian Bayou Golf Club in Destin, Fla.
Tue. 9 at Indian Bayou Intercollegiate hosted by North Alabama   4th of 10 teams
  Round 2 at Indian Bayou Golf Club in Destin, Fla.
Wed. 10 at University of Montevallo * Final L, 7-0
  at University of Montevallo * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 13 at Berry College Viking Open 10:00 AM 9th of 15 teams
  Rome, Ga.
  at Young Harris College * Final L, 4-0
  at Young Harris College * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 15 at TVA Credit Union Classic hosted by North Alabama   10th of 15 teams
  Rounds 1 & 2 at Turtle Point Yacht & Country Club in Killen, Ala.
Tue. 16 at TVA Credit Union Classic hosted by North Alabama   6th of 15 teams
  Round 3 at Turtle Point Yacht & Country Club in Killen, Ala.
Wed. 17 Clayton State * Final W, 3-2
  Clayton State * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 at Peach Belt Conference Championships * 11:00 AM 10th of 12 teams
  Montevallo, Ala.
  Armstrong * Final L, 3-0
  PINK DAY & HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
  at Francis Marion University * Final L, 7-3
Wed. 24 Talladega College Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Georgia College * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 27 Palm Beach Atlantic Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  SENIOR DAY & HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
  Palm Beach Atlantic University Final L, 5-0
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Sun. 28 Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 2-1
 
November
Mon. 5 at Auburn # Final L, 66-50
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 vs. Barry University (Fla.) @ Pensacola, Fla. Final L, 55-49
  West Florida Tip-Off Tournament
  Fort Valley State Final - OT L, 78-75
Sat. 10 vs. Southern Indiana @ Pensacola, Fla. Final L, 81-64
  West Florida Tip-Off Tournament
  Brevard College Final W, 67-62
Sat. 17 Valdosta State Final L, 67-51
  Albany State Final W, 59-50
Sat. 24 North Alabama Final L, 64-58
  at Fort Valley State Final L, 60-54
  PBC-SIAC Challenge
Sun. 25 Tusculum College Final W, 75-60
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  vs. Albany State @ Fort Valley, Ga. Final L, 61-48
  PBC-SIAC Challenge
Tue. 27 Truett-McConnell College Final W, 70-39
 
December
Sat. 8 at Tusculum College Final W, 66-65
Tue. 11 at Georgia College * ^ Final L, 54-43
  at Georgia College * ^ Final W, 63-59
Sat. 15 Clayton State * ^ Final L, 73-51
  Clayton State * ^ Final W, 70-54
Sun. 30 at North Alabama Final L, 74-65
Mon. 31 Point University Final W, 65-46
 
January
Thu. 3 USC Aiken * Final L, 84-51
  USC Aiken * Final L, 67-64
Sat. 5 Young Harris College * ^ Final W, 97-89
  Young Harris College * ^ Final L, 84-77
Sat. 12 at Francis Marion University * Final L, 78-73
  at Francis Marion University * Final L, 82-50
Sun. 13 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 64-61
  at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 65-58
Wed. 16 University of Montevallo * ^ Final - OT L, 92-83
  University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 58-57
Sat. 19 at Flagler College * Final L, 85-54
  at Flagler College * Final L, 70-53
Mon. 21 at Armstrong * Final L, 79-36
  at Armstrong * Final L, 79-57
Thu. 24 at North Georgia * ^ Final L, 71-42
  at North Georgia * ^ Final L, 78-73
Sat. 26 at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 75-54
  at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 72-69
Wed. 30 Lander University * Final L, 70-63
  Lander University * Final W, 64-54
 
February
Fri. 1 at Barry University (Fla.) Final L, 10-5
Sat. 2 at Barry University (Fla.) Final - 14 innings L, 7-6
  at Young Harris College * ^ Final L, 67-50
  Shorter University Final L, 7-2
  Shorter University Final L, 7-2
  vs. Queens University of Charlotte @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final L, 11-9
  Bobcat Bash
  at Young Harris College * ^ Final W, 94-82
  vs. Queens University of Charlotte @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final W, 11-4
  Bobcat Blast
Sun. 3 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final W, 4-2
  Bobcat Bash
  at Barry University (Fla.) Final L, 17-1
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final L, 10-6
  Bobcat Bash
  at Tuskegee University Final W, 8-1
  at Tuskegee University Final W, 9-0
Wed. 6 at Albany State Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  at Albany State Final W, 3-0
  Shorter University Final W, 2-1
Thu. 7 Columbus State * ^ Final L, 79-61
  GSW Residence Life presents "PACK THE STANDS"
  Columbus State * ^ Final W, 96-66
  GSW Residence Life presents "PACK THE STANDS"
Sat. 9 West Alabama Final W, 6-5
  Clark Atlanta University Final W, 9-0
  Rollins College Final W, 3-2
  West Alabama Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  Rollins College Final L, 3-2
  Georgia College * ^ Final L, 72-65
  GSW Campus Activities Board presents "STUFF THE STORM DOME"
  Georgia College * ^ Final W, 70-52
  GSW Campus Activities Board presents "STUFF THE STORM DOME"
Sun. 10 West Alabama Final - 12 innings L, 4-2
  West Georgia Final W, 3-0
  West Georgia Final W, 3-2
Mon. 11 at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial University & Wingate University   1st of 17 teams
  Round 1 at Fleming Island Golf Club in Fleming Island, Fla.
Tue. 12 at Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate hosted by Lincoln Memorial University & Wingate University   1st of 17 teams
  Round 2 at Fleming Island Golf Club in Fleming Island, Fla.
  at Valdosta State Final L, 8-5
  at Valdosta State Final L, 12-6
Wed. 13 at University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 75-60
  at University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 73-68
Sat. 16 at Georgia College * Final L, 7-2
  at Georgia College * Final L, 8-1
  Georgia Regents University * Final L, 78-56
  HOMECOMING
  Brewton-Parker College Final W, 2-0
  at University of Montevallo * Final L, 7-0
  Georgia Regents University * Final L, 52-43
  HOMECOMING
  Brewton-Parker College Final W, 7-2
  at University of Montevallo * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 17 at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 9-0
  at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 9-0
  at University of Montevallo * Final L, 13-3
Mon. 18 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College # Final W, 6-3
Thu. 21 at Fort Valley State Final W, 11-1
  at Fort Valley State Final - 5 innings