Top Stories

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Nov 14
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Fort Valley State
Nov 16
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM
vs. Albany State
@ Albany, Ga.
PBC/SIAC Challenge
Nov 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM
at Albany State
Nov 17
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM
vs. Fort Valley State
@ Albany, Ga.
PBC/SIAC Challenge
Nov 28
Women's Basketball 6:30 PM
at Tuskegee University
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Young Harris College 7-0 17-0-1
Lander University 6-1 15-1-3
Francis Marion University 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler College 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton State 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Georgia Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Columbus State 10-0 17-0-2
Lander University 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler College 7-2-1 12-4-2
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton State 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris College 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion University 2-8 5-10-1
Georgia Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
USC Aiken 0-0 2-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 2-0
Columbus State 0-0 2-1
Georgia College 0-0 2-1
Flagler College 0-0 2-1
Lander University 0-0 1-1
Augusta University 0-0 1-1
Clayton State 0-0 1-1
Francis Marion University 0-0 1-1
North Georgia 0-0 1-1
Young Harris College 0-0 0-2
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-2
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 2-0
Clayton State 0-0 2-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 1-0
Flagler College 0-0 2-1
Lander University 0-0 1-1
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 1-1
UNC Pembroke 0-0 1-1
USC Aiken 0-0 1-1
Augusta University 0-0 0-2
Georgia College 0-0 0-2
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-2
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Clayton State 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-2
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Social Media

Canes Scoreboard

Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
0 USC Aiken
0 Georgia Southwestern
Mon Oct 08
at NSU Shark Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern 7th of 16 teams
Rounds 1 & 2 at PGA National - Champion in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 09
at NSU Shark Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern 7th of 16 teams
Round 3 at PGA National - Champion in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
9 at Flagler College
Fri Oct 12
Cancelled
at FSU Cross Country Invitational hosted by Florida State University (5K)
Apalachee Regional Park in Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat Oct 13
10:00 AM
at Berry Invitational hosted by Berry College (6K) 20th of 24 teams
Rome, Ga.
Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
2 at Francis Marion University
Sat Oct 13
Final
2 UNC Pembroke
0 Georgia Southwestern
Mon Oct 15
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida 3rd of 16 teams
Rounds 1 & 2 at Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Tue Oct 16
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida 5th of 16 teams
Round 3 at Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
14 at Columbus State
Columbus St. ranked #4 in NCAA Division II
Sat Oct 20
9:30 AM
at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College (6K) 14th of 19 teams
Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Lander University
0 Georgia Southwestern
3rd Annual Canes Cornhole Championship
Sat Oct 20
Final
7 USC Aiken
0 Georgia Southwestern
3rd Annual Canes Cornhole Championship
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
3 at Flagler College
Wed Oct 24
Final
1 Albany State
3 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Lander University
1 Georgia Southwestern
Senior Night
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 North Georgia
1 Georgia Southwestern
Senior Night
Fri Nov 02
Final
54 LaGrange College
97 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Nov 03
10:15 AM
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championships (5K) 8th of 10 teams
@ Redcliffe Plantation in Beech Island, S.C.
Sun Nov 04
Final
57 Georgia Southwestern
88 at Mississippi State
Fri Nov 09
Final
72 Georgia Southwestern
80 at Barton College
@ Wilson, N.C. / Barton College 45 Second Classic
Fri Nov 09
Final
86 Georgia Southwestern
68 vs. Limestone College
@ St. Augustine, Fla. Southeast Region Crossover
Sat Nov 10
Final
59 Mount Olive
57 vs. Georgia Southwestern
@ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium) 45 Second Classic
Sat Nov 10
Final
76 Georgia Southwestern
94 vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ St. Augustine, Fla. Southeast Region Crossover
View Full Schedule

YouTube

Banners

Buttons