Top Stories

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Dec 12
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Valdosta State
Dec 13
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM
Albany State
Habitat for Humanity Night
Dec 17
Men's Basketball 11:00 AM
Francis Marion University
Sumter County Education Day
Dec 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Francis Marion University
Dec 19
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
Middle Flint Day
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
USC Aiken 3-0 9-0
UNC Pembroke 1-0 5-1
Francis Marion University 1-0 5-1
Augusta University 1-0 5-2
Flagler College 1-0 4-3
Columbus State 1-1 5-2
Lander University 1-1 2-6
North Georgia 0-1 5-2
Georgia College 0-3 5-4
Clayton State 0-1 2-3
Young Harris College 0-1 2-5
Georgia Southwestern 0-1 1-5
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 1-0 6-1
Clayton State 1-0 4-2
UNC Pembroke 1-0 2-4
USC Aiken 2-1 5-3
Georgia College 2-1 4-5
Columbus State 1-1 4-2
Lander University 1-1 4-4
Flagler College 0-1 4-3
Francis Marion University 0-1 2-2
Georgia Southwestern 0-1 3-3
Young Harris College 0-1 2-5
Augusta University 0-1 1-5
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Clayton State 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-2
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Young Harris College 7-0 17-1-1
Lander University 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion University 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler College 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton State 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Georgia Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Columbus State 10-0 18-1-2
Lander University 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler College 7-2-1 12-4-2
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton State 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris College 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion University 2-8 5-10-1
Georgia Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Social Media

Canes Scoreboard

Sat Oct 13
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
2 at Francis Marion University
Mon Oct 15
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida 3rd of 16 teams
Rounds 1 & 2 at Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Tue Oct 16
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida 5th of 16 teams
Round 3 at Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Wed Oct 17
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
14 at Columbus State
Columbus St. ranked #4 in NCAA Division II
Sat Oct 20
9:30 AM
at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College (6K) 14th of 19 teams
Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat Oct 20
Final
1 Lander University
0 Georgia Southwestern
3rd Annual Canes Cornhole Championship
Sat Oct 20
Final
7 USC Aiken
0 Georgia Southwestern
3rd Annual Canes Cornhole Championship
Wed Oct 24
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
3 at Flagler College
Wed Oct 24
Final
1 Albany State
3 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Lander University
1 Georgia Southwestern
Senior Night
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 North Georgia
1 Georgia Southwestern
Senior Night
Sat Nov 03
10:15 AM
vs. Peach Belt Conference Championships (5K) 8th of 10 teams
@ Redcliffe Plantation in Beech Island, S.C.
Sun Nov 04
Final
57 Georgia Southwestern
88 at Mississippi State
Fri Nov 09
Final
72 Georgia Southwestern
80 at Barton College
@ Wilson, N.C. / Barton College 45 Second Classic
Fri Nov 09
Final
86 Georgia Southwestern
68 vs. Limestone College
@ St. Augustine, Fla. Southeast Region Crossover
Sat Nov 10
Final
59 Mount Olive
57 vs. Georgia Southwestern
@ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium) 45 Second Classic
Sat Nov 10
Final
76 Georgia Southwestern
94 vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ St. Augustine, Fla. Southeast Region Crossover
Wed Nov 14
Final
59 Fort Valley State
68 Georgia Southwestern
Fri Nov 16
Final
91 Georgia Southwestern
62 at Albany State
PBC/SIAC Challenge
Sat Nov 17
Final
65 Georgia Southwestern
68 at Albany State
Sat Nov 17
Final
84 Georgia Southwestern
64 vs. Fort Valley State
@ Albany, Ga. PBC/SIAC Challenge
Wed Nov 28
Final
53 Georgia Southwestern
69 at Tuskegee University
Sat Dec 01
Final
62 Georgia Southwestern
78 at USC Aiken
Sat Dec 01
Final
69 Georgia Southwestern
77 at USC Aiken
Mon Dec 03
Final
65 Georgia Southwestern
80 at Fort Valley State
View Full Schedule

YouTube

Banners

Buttons