Headlines
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2017 Nov »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Oct 2, 2017
8th of 13 teams at University of North Georgia Fall Invitational
Rounds 1 & 2 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga.
Oct 3, 2017
3rd of 13 teams at University of North Georgia Fall Invitational
Round 3 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga.
Oct 4, 2017
1 Point University
2 at Georgia Southwestern
Final - OT
0 Georgia Southwestern
6 at West Georgia
Final
Carrollton, Ga.
Oct 6, 2017
11th of 15 teams at Florida State Cross Country Invitational
8:20 AM
Apalachee Regional Park - Tallahassee, Fla. (5K)
Oct 7, 2017
11 Columbus State
0 at Georgia Southwestern
Final
CSU ranked #15 in NCAA Division II
Oct 11, 2017
1 Georgia Southwestern
4 at Clayton State
Final
Morrow, Ga.
0 Georgia Southwestern
5 at Clayton State
Final
Morrow, Ga.
Oct 14, 2017
4 Reinhardt University
0 at Georgia Southwestern
Final
4 Georgia College
0 at Georgia Southwestern
Final
Oct 16, 2017
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida
Rounds 1 & 2 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Oct 17, 2017
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida
Round 3 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Oct 18, 2017
Georgia Southwestern
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Dahlonega, Ga.
Georgia Southwestern
at North Georgia
7:30 PM
Dahlonega, Ga.
Oct 21, 2017
at Peach Belt Conference Championships
Columbus, Ga. (6K)
Georgia Southwestern
at Francis Marion University
5:00 PM
Florence, S.C.
Georgia Southwestern
at Francis Marion University
7:30 PM
Florence, S.C.
Oct 25, 2017
Young Harris College
at Georgia Southwestern
1:00 PM
Young Harris College
at Georgia Southwestern
3:30 PM
Oct 28, 2017
Lander University
at Georgia Southwestern
1:00 PM
SENIOR DAY
Lander University
at Georgia Southwestern
3:30 PM
No events today
Standings
Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (M)
  • Soccer (W)
  • Basketball (M)
  • Basketball (W)
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Tennis (M)
  • Tennis (W)
School Conf Overall
Lander University 5-0-1 9-2-1
Young Harris College 4-0-1 10-1-2
North Georgia 3-2 6-6
Flagler College 2-3 3-8
Clayton State 1-2 6-6
USC Aiken 2-4 4-7-1
Francis Marion University 1-4 6-6
Georgia Southwestern 0-3 4-7-1
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Social Media

Scoreboard

Sat Oct 14
Final
Reinhardt University L, 4-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Georgia College L, 4-0
Mon Oct 16
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida
Rounds 1 & 2 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Tue Oct 17
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida
Round 3 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Wed Oct 18
5:00 PM
at North Georgia
Dahlonega, Ga.
Wed Oct 18
7:30 PM
at North Georgia
Dahlonega, Ga.
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Alumni Corner

Mark Gainous Men's Basketball Year: (1996-99) Click HERE to tell us what you're up to.

Surge's Snapshot of the Game