Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 4 vs. Mars Hill University Final W, 2-0
  vs. Mars Hill University Final L, 10-2
  [ 7 Innings ]
Sun. 5 vs. Mars Hill University Final - 10 innings W, 3-2
Sat. 11 vs. Kentucky Wesleyan College Final W, 3-2
  vs. Kentucky Wesleyan College Final L, 4-3
  [ 7 Innings ]
Sun. 12 vs. West Alabama Final L, 15-3
Wed. 15 at West Georgia Final L, 10-9
  Carrollton, Ga.
Fri. 17 vs. North Greenville University Final L, 16-7
  vs. North Greenville University Final L, 5-0
  [ 7 Innings ]
Sat. 18 vs. North Greenville University Final W, 4-3
Tue. 21 vs. Middle Georgia State Final L, 7-2
Fri. 24 at Columbus State * Final L, 8-3
  Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 25 at Columbus State * Final L, 10-5
  Columbus, Ga.
  at Columbus State * Final L, 11-3
  Columbus, Ga.
 
March
Wed. 1 vs. Valdosta State Final W, 8-0
Fri. 3 at Augusta University * Final L, 10-5
  Lake Olmstead Stadium - Augusta, Ga.
Sat. 4 at Augusta University * Final W, 8-5
  Lake Olmstead Stadium - Augusta, Ga.
  at Augusta University * Final W, 4-0
  Lake Olmstead Stadium - Augusta, Ga.
Tue. 7 vs. Albany State Final - 10 innings L, 10-7
Fri. 10 vs. Francis Marion University * Final W, 8-1
Sat. 11 vs. Francis Marion University * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Francis Marion University * Final L, 12-8
Tue. 14 at Tuskegee University Final W, 15-3
  Patterson Field - Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 18 vs. Lander University * Final - 10 innings L, 16-12
  vs. Lander University * Final W, 9-6
Sun. 19 vs. Lander University * Final L, 19-5
Fri. 24 at Auburn Montgomery Final L, 10-6
  Montgomery, Ala.
  at Auburn Montgomery Final L, 6-2
  Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 25 at Auburn Montgomery Final W, 3-1
  Montgomery, Ala.
Wed. 29 at Valdosta State Final L, 12-11
  Valdosta, Ga.
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final W, 9-8
  GSW BASEBALL REUNION
  vs. UNC Pembroke * Final L, 7-5
  GSW BASEBALL REUNION
Sun. 2 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final L, 8-6
Sat. 8 at University of Montevallo * Final W, 20-16
  Montevallo, Ala.
  at University of Montevallo * Final W, 19-13
  Montevallo, Ala.
Sun. 9 at University of Montevallo * Final L, 13-8
  Montevallo, Ala.
Tue. 11 vs. Tuskegee University Final W, 10-4
Fri. 14 vs. Armstrong * Final - 10 innings W, 11-10
Sat. 15 vs. Armstrong * Final L, 16-6
  SENIOR DAY
  vs. Armstrong * Final L, 7-3
  SENIOR DAY
Tue. 18 at Middle Georgia State Final - 7 innings L, 15-1
  Cochran, Ga.
Wed. 19 vs. West Georgia Final L, 7-1
Fri. 21 at Georgia College * Final W, 7-5
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat. 22 at Georgia College * Final L, 23-6
  Milledgeville, Ga.
  at Georgia College * Final L, 25-10
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Tue. 25 at Albany State Final W, 7-4
  Albany, Ga.
 
May
Wed. 10 vs. North Georgia % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 10-6
  PBC Baseball Tournament
Thu. 11 vs. Columbus State % @ Florence, SC Final - 10 innings W, 11-10
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
Fri. 12 vs. North Georgia % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 4-1
  PBC Tournament - Elimination Game
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Wright State Lake Campus Final W, 3-1
  vs. Wright State Lake Campus Final W, 4-3
  7 Innings
Tue. 6 vs. Auburn Montgomery Final L, 7-0
Wed. 14 at Middle Georgia State Final L, 6-0
Fri. 16 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 28-1
Sat. 17 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 7-1
  vs. Georgia College * Final L, 6-2
Tue. 20 vs. Albany State Final L, 7-4
Fri. 23 vs. Augusta University * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 24 vs. Augusta University * Final L, 8-4
  vs. Augusta University * Final - 10 innings L, 11-9
Wed. 28 vs. Valdosta State Final W, 4-3
 
March
Sat. 3 at North Georgia * Final L, 7-1
  at North Georgia * Final L, 17-4
Sun. 4 at North Georgia * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 10 at Flagler College * Final L, 5-3
  at Flagler College * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 11 at Flagler College * Final L, 8-2
Wed. 14 at Auburn Montgomery Final L, 10-9
Fri. 16 vs. USC Aiken * Final W, 5-1
  Southland Day
Sat. 17 vs. USC Aiken * Final L, 5-4
  Schley County Day
Sun. 18 vs. USC Aiken * Final L, 8-1
Wed. 21 vs. Middle Georgia State Final L, 11-6
Fri. 23 at Erskine College Final L, 4-2
Sat. 24 at Erskine College Final - 7 innings L, 3-2
  at Erskine College Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
Tue. 27 at Valdosta State Final W, 5-4
Fri. 30 vs. Young Harris College * Final L, 20-1
  vs. Young Harris College * Final L, 7-3
Sat. 31 vs. Young Harris College * Final W, 12-3
 
April
Wed. 4 at Albany State Final L, 6-5
Fri. 6 vs. Columbus State * Final L, 9-5
Sun. 8 vs. Columbus State * Final L, 7-5
  Senior Day
  vs. Columbus State * Final L, 7-3
  Senior Day
Wed. 11 vs. Tuskegee University Final L, 6-2
  Play4Prevention Day, Sumter County Little League Baseball Day
Fri. 13 at Lander University * Final W, 7-6
Sat. 14 at Lander University * Final W, 12-7
  Sports Break Tent Open
  at Lander University * Final L, 6-2
  Sports Break Tent Open
Sat. 21 at Francis Marion University * Final L, 11-8
  at Francis Marion University * Final L, 13-3
Sun. 22 at Francis Marion University * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 24 at Tuskegee University Final W, 10-4
Sat. 28 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 16-7
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 13-7
Sun. 29 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 11-2
 
February
Fri. 1 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 11-8
Sat. 2 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 14-7
Sun. 3 vs. Salem International @ Franklin Springs, Ga Final W, 7-6
Tue. 5 vs. Shorter University Final L, 7-4
Fri. 8 vs. West Alabama Final L, 13-8
Sat. 9 vs. West Alabama Final W, 4-2
  vs. West Alabama Final L, 4-3
Fri. 15 at Georgia College * Final L, 16-2
  GC ranked #6 in Collegiate Baseball Top 40 DII poll
Sat. 16 at Georgia College * Final L, 3-2
  GC ranked #6 in Collegiate Baseball Top 40 DII poll
  at Georgia College * Final L, 6-5
  GC ranked #6 in Collegiate Baseball Top 40 DII poll
Sat. 23 at Augusta University * Final W, 20-3
  at Augusta University * Final W, 5-1
Sun. 24 at Augusta University * Final L, 11-6
Tue. 26 vs. Tuskegee University Final W, 11-3
Wed. 27 vs. Valdosta State Final W, 4-2
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. North Georgia * Final - 10 innings L, 4-2
  vs. North Georgia * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 3 vs. North Georgia * Final - 10 innings W, 15-14
Tue. 5 at Middle Georgia State Final L, 16-1
Fri. 8 vs. Flagler College * Final W, 9-2
  Alumni Weekend
Sat. 9 vs. Flagler College * Final L, 5-2
  Alumni Weekend
  vs. Flagler College * Final L, 4-2
  Alumni Weekend
Tue. 12 at Georgia State Final L, 9-5
Fri. 15 at USC Aiken * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 16 at USC Aiken * Final L, 8-1
Sun. 17 at USC Aiken * Final L, 8-3
Tue. 19 at Auburn Montgomery Final L, 7-3
Sat. 23 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00 PM
  Youth Rec Day & Cookout
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne 4:00 PM
  Youth Rec Day & Cookout
Sun. 24 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00 PM
  Youth Rec Day
Tue. 26 vs. West Georgia 6:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. Auburn Montgomery 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Young Harris College * 2:00 PM
  at Young Harris College * 5:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Young Harris College * 1:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Middle Georgia State 6:00 PM
  Nursing Day
Fri. 5 at Columbus State * 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Columbus State * 1:00 PM
  at Columbus State * 4:00 PM
Wed. 10 at West Georgia 5:00 PM
Sat. 13 vs. Lander University * 1:00 PM
  Vs. Cancer Day, 3rd Annual Canes Cornhole Championship & GSW Family Weekend
  vs. Lander University * 4:30 PM
  Vs. Cancer Day, 3rd Annual Canes Cornhole Championship & GSW Family Weekend
Sun. 14 vs. Lander University * 1:00 PM
  Vs. Cancer Day
Tue. 16 at Valdosta State 6:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Francis Marion University * 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Francis Marion University * 1:00 PM
  vs. Francis Marion University * 4:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. UNC Pembroke * 1:00 PM
  Middle Flint Day
  vs. UNC Pembroke * 4:00 PM
  Middle Flint Day
Sun. 28 vs. UNC Pembroke * 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
 
May
Fri. 10 vs. Peach Belt Conference Tournament * % @ St. Augustine, Fla. TBA
Sat. 11 vs. Peach Belt Conference Tournament * % @ St. Augustine, Fla. TBA
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament
Sun. 12 vs. Peach Belt Conference Tournament * % @ St. Augustine, Fla. TBA
  Peach Belt Conference Tournament
Fri. 17 at NCAA DII Southeast Regional % TBA
Sat. 18 at NCAA DII Southeast Regional % TBA
Sun. 19 at NCAA DII Southeast Regional % TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event