Date Teams Event Status Results Links
Sat., Feb. 04 Barry University (Fla.)   Final 4
  Barry University (Fla.)   Final - 7 innings 0
  (7 Innings)
Sun., Feb. 05 Barry University (Fla.)   Final 6
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Sat., Feb. 11 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
  (7 Innings)
Sun., Feb. 12 Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
Wed., Feb. 15 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sat., Feb. 18 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Tue., Feb. 21 Thomas University (Ga.)   Final 7
Thu., Feb. 23 Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
Sat., Feb. 25 Flagler College *   Final 14
  Flagler College *   Final 7
Sun., Feb. 26 Flagler College *   Final 4
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Tue., Feb. 28 Auburn Montgomery   Final 4
Sun., Mar. 04 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Mon., Mar. 05 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 8
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 7
Wed., Mar. 07 Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
Sat., Mar. 10 Lander University *   Final 10
  Lander University *   Final 4
Sun., Mar. 11 Lander University *   Final 14
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed., Mar. 14 Albany State   Final 2
Fri., Mar. 16 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Sat., Mar. 17 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Tue., Mar. 20 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
Wed., Mar. 21 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sat., Mar. 24 North Georgia * ^   Final 3
  Hurricane BINGO
  North Georgia * ^   Final 15
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun., Mar. 25 North Georgia * ^   Final 6
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Sat., Mar. 31 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 1
Sun., Apr. 01 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 11
Tue., Apr. 03 Georgia Southwestern   Final 4
Fri., Apr. 06 Georgia College * ^   Final 10
Sat., Apr. 07 Georgia College * ^   Final 1
  MASCOT DAY
  Georgia College * ^   Final 3
Wed., Apr. 11 Valdosta State   Final 14
Fri., Apr. 13 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 1
Sat., Apr. 14 Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 4
  Georgia Southwestern * ^   Final 4
Wed., Apr. 18 Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
  2,000th Game In GSW Baseball History
Fri., Apr. 20 University of Montevallo * ^   Final 6
  SENIOR DAY
  University of Montevallo * ^   Final 0
Sat., Apr. 21 University of Montevallo * ^   Final 6
Sat., Apr. 28 Carson-Newman   Final 3
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun., Apr. 29 Carson-Newman   Final 6
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Fri., Feb. 01 Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
Sat., Feb. 02 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 14 innings 6
Sun., Feb. 03 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Wed., Feb. 06 Shorter University   Final 1
Sat., Feb. 09 West Alabama   Final 5
  West Alabama   Final - 7 innings 11
Sun., Feb. 10 West Alabama   Final - 12 innings 4
Sat., Feb. 16 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sun., Feb. 17 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Thu., Feb. 21 Albany State   Final 4
Sat., Feb. 23 Armstrong *   Cancelled  
Sun., Feb. 24 Armstrong *   Final 6
  Armstrong *   Final 0
Wed., Feb. 27 Georgia Southwestern   Final 7
Sat., Mar. 02 Francis Marion University *   Final 8
  Francis Marion University *   Final 15
Sun., Mar. 03 Francis Marion University *   Final 11
Wed., Mar. 06 Valdosta State   Final 6
Fri., Mar. 08 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 5
Sat., Mar. 09 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Tue., Mar. 12 Georgia Southwestern   Final 4
Thu., Mar. 14 Georgia Southwestern   Final 7
Sat., Mar. 16 UNC Pembroke *   Final 9
  UNC Pembroke *   Final 5
Sun., Mar. 17 UNC Pembroke *   Final - 11 innings 7
Tue., Mar. 19 Stillman College   Final 7
Wed., Mar. 20 Stillman College   Final 2
Sat., Mar. 23 Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 7 innings 7
Wed., Mar. 27 West Georgia   Final 3
Fri., Mar. 29 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat., Mar. 30 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Wed., Apr. 03 Auburn Montgomery   Cancelled  
Fri., Apr. 05 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 6
Sat., Apr. 06 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 11
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sat., Apr. 13 Young Harris College *   Final 1
  Young Harris College *   Final 5
Sun., Apr. 14 Young Harris College *   Cancelled  
Wed., Apr. 17 Georgia Southwestern   Final 7
Sun., Apr. 21 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 8
  played at Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 7
  played at Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville
Tue., Apr. 23 Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
Fri., Apr. 26 USC Aiken *   Final - 11 innings 3
  USC Aiken *   Final 4
Sat., Apr. 27 USC Aiken *   Final 5
Sat., Feb. 01 Truett-McConnell College Valdosta, Ga. Final 2
  VSU Invitational
Sun., Feb. 02 Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
  VSU Invitational
Wed., Feb. 05 Georgia Southwestern   Final 12
Fri., Feb. 07 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
Sat., Feb. 08 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sun., Feb. 09 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Sat., Feb. 15 University of Montevallo *   Final 13
  University of Montevallo *   Final - 12 innings 5
Sun., Feb. 16 University of Montevallo *   Final 8
Tue., Feb. 18 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
Wed., Feb. 19 Southern Polytechnic State   Final 6
Sat., Feb. 22 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 4
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sun., Feb. 23 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 6
Sat., Mar. 01 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 10
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Sun., Mar. 02 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 4
Sat., Mar. 08 Georgia College *   Final - 10 innings 8
Sun., Mar. 09 Georgia College *   Final 7
  Georgia College *   Final 9
Sat., Mar. 15 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Sun., Mar. 16 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 4
Wed., Mar. 19 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
Thu., Mar. 20 Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
Wed., Mar. 26 Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
Sun., Mar. 30 Lander University *   Final 2
  Lander University *   Final 16
Mon., Mar. 31 Lander University *   Final 7
Wed., Apr. 02 Albany State   Final 1
Sat., Apr. 05 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sun., Apr. 06 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 7
Wed., Apr. 09 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Fri., Apr. 11 Columbus State *   Final 7
Sat., Apr. 12 Columbus State *   Final 8
Sun., Apr. 13 Columbus State *   Final 9
Wed., Apr. 16 Auburn Montgomery   Final 12
Sun., Apr. 20 Flagler College *   Final 3
  SENIOR DAY
  Flagler College *   Final 4
  SENIOR DAY
Mon., Apr. 21 Flagler College *   Final 8
Sat., Apr. 26 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 4
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 4
Sun., Apr. 27 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Tue., Feb. 03 Trinity Baptist College   5:00 PM  
Sat., Feb. 07 Montreat College   1:00 PM  
  Montreat College   4:00 PM  
Sun., Feb. 08 Montreat College   1:00 PM  
Wed., Feb. 11 Shorter University   5:00 PM  
Sat., Feb. 14 Young Harris College *   1:00 PM  
  Young Harris College *   4:00 PM  
Sun., Feb. 15 Young Harris College *   1:00 PM  
Tue., Feb. 17 Georgia Southwestern   5:00 PM  
Sat., Feb. 21 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   4:00 PM  
Sun., Feb. 22 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
Wed., Feb. 25 Georgia Southwestern   5:00 PM  
Thu., Feb. 26 Chestnut Hill   4:00 PM  
Sat., Feb. 28 Armstrong *   5:00 PM  
Sun., Mar. 01 Armstrong *   1:00 PM  
  Armstrong *   4:00 PM  
Tue., Mar. 03 Georgia Southwestern   5:00 PM  
Wed., Mar. 04 Valdosta State   5:00 PM  
Fri., Mar. 06 USC Aiken *   6:00 PM  
Sat., Mar. 07 USC Aiken *   3:00 PM  
Sun., Mar. 08 USC Aiken *   1:00 PM  
Sat., Mar. 14 Georgia Southwestern *   2:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   5:00 PM  
Sun., Mar. 15 Georgia Southwestern *   2:00 PM  
Tue., Mar. 17 Georgia Southwestern   5:00 PM  
Wed., Mar. 18 University of West Georgia   5:00 PM  
Sat., Mar. 21 UNC Pembroke *   1:00 PM  
  UNC Pembroke *   4:00 PM  
Sun., Mar. 22 UNC Pembroke *   1:00 PM  
Sat., Mar. 28 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   4:00 PM  
Sun., Mar. 29 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
Tue., Mar. 31 Georgia Southwestern   3:00 PM  
Fri., Apr. 03 Georgia Southwestern *   5:00 PM  
Sat., Apr. 04 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   4:00 PM  
Wed., Apr. 08 Georgia Southwestern   3:00 PM  
Sat., Apr. 11 Wingate University   1:00 PM  
  Wingate University   4:00 PM  
Sun., Apr. 12 Wingate University   1:00 PM  
Tue., Apr. 14 Thomas University   6:00 PM  
Fri., Apr. 17 Georgia Southwestern   6:00 PM  
Sat., Apr. 18 Georgia Southwestern   2:00 PM  
Sun., Apr. 19 Georgia Southwestern   1:00 PM  
Wed., Apr. 22 Georgia Southwestern   5:00 PM  
Sat., Apr. 25 Francis Marion University *   1:00 PM  
  Francis Marion University *   4:00 PM  
Sun., Apr. 26 Francis Marion University *   1:00 PM  
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop