Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Mon. 31 Baseline USA # Final W, 69-57
  Exhibition
 
November
Mon. 7 at Florida State # Final L, 86-41
  Exhibition
Tue. 15 Trinity Baptist Final W, 78-46
Sat. 19 at University of West Florida Final W, 64-62
Mon. 21 Fort Valley State Final W, 68-58
Fri. 25 vs. North Alabama @ Montevallo, Ala. Final W, 65-63
  Coca-Cola Classic
Sat. 26 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic University @ Montevallo, Ala. Final W, 74-65
  Coca-Cola Classic
Tue. 29 University of West Florida Final W, 69-61
 
December
Sat. 3 at University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 66-60
Wed. 14 at Clayton State * ^ Final - 2OT L, 85-84
Fri. 16 Clearwater Final W, 106-70
Thu. 29 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Greenwood, S.C. Final W, 68-52
  Bearcat Holiday Classic
Fri. 30 vs. Coastal Georgia @ Greenwood, S.C. Final W, 90-57
  Bearcat Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 7 at Lander University * Final L, 75-74
Sat. 14 Armstrong * Final W, 82-63
Mon. 16 Flagler College * Final W, 83-54
Sat. 21 at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 57-52
Mon. 23 at USC Aiken * Final L, 81-74
Sat. 28 Francis Marion University * Final L, 70-56
Sun. 29 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 68-60
  "SUNDAES ON SUNDAY" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans) & "CAMO NIGHT"
 
February
Wed. 1 North Georgia * ^ Final W, 75-73
  "BE A LEEDER" First 100 get Coach Leeder's head on a stick & "PACK THE STANDS" with Residence Life
Sat. 4 at Georgia College * ^ Final L, 56-52
Mon. 6 Columbus State * ^ Final L, 64-55
Sat. 11 University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 60-48
  HOMECOMING
Wed. 15 Clayton State * ^ Final L, 54-49
  Annual "FACULTY MVP" recognition & "PACK THE STANDS" with SUAVE
Sat. 18 at North Georgia * ^ Final L, 70-65
Wed. 22 Georgia College * ^ Final - OT L, 60-58
  SENIOR NIGHT
Sat. 25 at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 84-64
 
November
Mon. 5 at Auburn # Final L, 66-50
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 Fort Valley State Final - OT L, 78-75
Sat. 10 Brevard College Final W, 67-62
Sat. 17 Albany State Final W, 59-50
Sat. 24 North Alabama Final L, 64-58
Sun. 25 Tusculum College Final W, 75-60
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
 
December
Sat. 8 at Tusculum College Final W, 66-65
Tue. 11 at Georgia College * ^ Final W, 63-59
Sat. 15 Clayton State * ^ Final W, 70-54
Sun. 30 at North Alabama Final L, 74-65
 
January
Thu. 3 USC Aiken * Final L, 67-64
Sat. 5 Young Harris College * ^ Final L, 84-77
Sat. 12 at Francis Marion University * Final L, 82-50
Sun. 13 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 65-58
Wed. 16 University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 58-57
Sat. 19 at Flagler College * Final L, 70-53
Mon. 21 at Armstrong * Final L, 79-57
Thu. 24 at North Georgia * ^ Final L, 78-73
Sat. 26 at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 72-69
Wed. 30 Lander University * Final W, 64-54
 
February
Sat. 2 at Young Harris College * ^ Final W, 94-82
Thu. 7 Columbus State * ^ Final W, 96-66
  GSW Residence Life presents "PACK THE STANDS"
Sat. 9 Georgia College * ^ Final W, 70-52
  GSW Campus Activities Board presents "STUFF THE STORM DOME"
Wed. 13 at University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 73-68
Sat. 16 Georgia Regents University * Final L, 52-43
  HOMECOMING
Sat. 23 at Clayton State * ^ Final L, 70-64
Tue. 26 at Central Florida (UCF) # Final L, 65-50
 
March
Sat. 2 North Georgia * ^ Final W, 92-80
  SENIOR NIGHT
Fri. 8 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 84-72
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 8 at North Greenville University Final W, 68-67
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Challenge
Sat. 9 vs. Erskine College @ Tigerville, S.C. Final W, 64-60
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Challenge
Tue. 12 at Fort Valley State Final - OT W, 79-77
Thu. 14 University of West Florida Final W, 59-55
Wed. 20 at University of West Florida Final W, 94-81
Sat. 23 at Clark Atlanta University Final W, 64-61
Fri. 29 Florida National University Final W, 98-47
 
December
Wed. 4 Clark Atlanta University Final W, 105-100
  UNIV 1000 Night
Sat. 7 Georgia College * ^ Final W, 75-73
  SGA Night
Sat. 14 at Clayton State * ^ Final W, 62-56
Thu. 19 Fort Valley State Final L, 73-70
 
January
Sat. 4 at Young Harris College * ^ Final W, 76-75
Fri. 10 UNC Pembroke * Final W, 80-68
Sun. 12 Francis Marion University * Final L, 58-53
Wed. 15 at University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 61-59
Sat. 18 Flagler College * Final W, 91-73
Mon. 20 Armstrong * Final W, 75-63
  Sumter County Schools Night
Thu. 23 North Georgia * ^ Final W, 84-78
  Schley County Night
Sat. 25 Columbus State * ^ Final W, 86-80
Thu. 30 at Lander University * Final L, 62-58
 
February
Sat. 1 Young Harris College * ^ Final L, 80-77
  HOMECOMING & Omega Psi Phi Day
Thu. 6 at Columbus State * ^ Final W, 77-65
Sat. 8 at Georgia College * ^ Final L, 72-64
Wed. 12 University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 83-74
  Basketball BINGO presented by CAB
Sat. 15 at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 78-65
Wed. 19 at USC Aiken * Final L, 81-76
Sat. 22 Clayton State * ^ Final - OT L, 74-70
  Pink Day presented by Zeta Tau Alpha and SENIOR DAY
 
March
Sat. 1 at North Georgia * ^ Final W, 83-77
Fri. 7 vs. Lander University % @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 74-70
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 8 vs. USC Aiken % @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 78-63
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 15 vs. University of Montevallo % @ Aiken, S.C. Final - 2OT L, 97-88
  NCAA Division II Southeast Region Tournament
 
November
Thu. 6 at Georgia # Final L, 65-61
  Exhibition
Wed. 19 at Fort Valley State Final W, 72-56
Fri. 21 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Pembroke, NC Final W, 68-67
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
Sat. 22 vs. Fayetteville State @ Pembroke, NC Final L, 95-78
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
Sat. 29 at Albany State Final L, 69-62
 
December
Mon. 1 Lane College Final W, 78-64
Wed. 3 Fort Valley State Final W, 94-71
Mon. 15 Middle Georgia State College Final W, 74-58
Thu. 18 at Georgia Regents University * Final L, 68-58
Sat. 20 at Lander University * Final L, 61-54
 
January
Sat. 3 University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 67-63
Mon. 5 Georgia College * ^ Final L, 74-71
Wed. 7 Columbus State * ^ Final L, 68-62
Sat. 10 at Young Harris College * ^ Final W, 71-64
Wed. 14 Flagler College * Final W, 71-57
Sat. 17 at USC Aiken * Final L, 64-54
Mon. 19 Armstrong State * Final W, 72-58
Sat. 24 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 79-72
Wed. 28 at Clayton State * ^ Final W, 73-62
Sat. 31 at Columbus State * ^ Final W, 63-62
 
February
Wed. 4 at University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 69-59
Sat. 7 Clayton State * ^ Final W, 51-46
  Homecoming
Wed. 11 North Georgia * ^ Final W, 77-57
  Sumter County Gymnastics & Fusion All-Star Cheerleading Performance AND Pie-A-Professor Night
Sat. 14 at Francis Marion University * Final W, 85-74
Wed. 18 Young Harris College * ^ Final L, 71-65
  Senior Night & Pink Night
Sat. 21 at Georgia College * ^ Final W, 80-72
Wed. 25 at North Georgia * ^ Final W, 77-71
 
March
Sun. 1 at UNC Pembroke % Final L, 88-83
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Mon. 2 at Middle Georgia State # 6:00 PM
  Macon, Ga.
Sat. 7 All Army Team # 7:30 PM
Tue. 17 Fort Valley State 7:30 PM
Sat. 21 at Tuskegee University TBA
  Tuskegee Institute, Ala.
Mon. 23 Albany State 7:30 PM
Fri. 27 vs. North Greenville University @ Florida Tech 4:30 PM
  Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 28 vs. TBA @ Florida Tech TBA
  Melbourne, Fla.
 
December
Tue. 1 Tuskegee University 7:30 PM
Mon. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:30 PM
Thu. 17 Georgia Regents University * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Lander University * 3:30 PM
 
January
Sat. 2 at University of Montevallo * ^ 5:30 PM
  Montevallo, Ala.
Mon. 4 at Georgia College * ^ 7:30 PM
  Milledgeville, Ga.
Wed. 6 at Columbus State * ^ 7:30 PM
  Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 9 Young Harris College * ^ 3:30 PM
Wed. 13 at Flagler College * 7:30 PM
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat. 16 USC Aiken * 7:30 PM
Mon. 18 at Armstrong * 7:30 PM
  Savannah, Ga.
Sat. 23 at UNC Pembroke * 3:30 PM
  Pembroke, N.C.
Wed. 27 Clayton State * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Columbus State * ^ 3:30 PM
 
February
Wed. 3 University of Montevallo * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Clayton State * ^ 3:30 PM
  Morrow, Ga.
Wed. 10 at North Georgia * ^ 7:30 PM
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat. 13 Francis Marion University * 3:30 PM
Wed. 17 at Young Harris College * ^ 7:30 PM
  Young Harris, Ga.
Sat. 20 Georgia College * ^ 3:30 PM
  Homecoming
Wed. 24 North Georgia * ^ 7:30 PM
  Senior Day
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop