Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Catawba College Georgia College and State University Final 7
  Georgia Southwestern Georgia College and State University Final 0
Sun. 5 Queens University of Charlotte Georgia College and State University Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern Georgia College and State University Final 6
Wed. 8 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sat. 11 Young Harris College   Final 1
  Young Harris College   Final 11
Sun. 12 Rollins College   Final 5
  Rollins College   Final 6
Fri. 17 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 8 innings 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
Sat. 18 Thomas University (Ga.)   Cancelled  
  Thomas University (Ga.)   Cancelled  
Wed. 22 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 1
Sat. 25 Fort Valley State   Final - 5 innings 0
  Fort Valley State   Final 2
Tue. 28 West Georgia   Final 2
  West Georgia   Final 4
 
March
Thu. 1 Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
  Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
Sat. 3 Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
  Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
Sun. 4 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 7
Wed. 7 Lynn University (Fla.)   Final 2
  Lynn University (Fla.)   Final - 9 innings 3
Sun. 11 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Mon. 12 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 4
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Sat. 17 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 11 innings 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 5
Sun. 18 Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
Tue. 20 Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Fri. 23 North Georgia *   Final 8
  Hurricane BINGO
  North Georgia *   Final 5
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun. 25 Lander University *   Final 3
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  Lander University *   Final 2
Wed. 28 Albany State   Final - 6 innings 2
  Albany State   Final - 5 innings 1
 
April
Sun. 1 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Mon. 2 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Sat. 7 Columbus State *   Final 6
  Columbus State *   Final 1
Tue. 10 Brewton-Parker College   Final 2
  Brewton-Parker College   Final 3
Fri. 13 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 9 innings 6
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
Sat. 14 Francis Marion University *   Final 7
  Hurricane BINGO
  Francis Marion University *   Final 2
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun. 15 UNC Pembroke *   Final 0
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
  UNC Pembroke *   Final 3
 
February
Sat. 2 Queens University of Charlotte Milledgeville, Ga. Final 11
  Bobcat Bash
  Georgia Southwestern Milledgeville, Ga. Final 11
  Bobcat Blast
Sun. 3 Lincoln Memorial Milledgeville, Ga. Final 2
  Bobcat Bash
  Georgia Southwestern Milledgeville, Ga. Final 6
  Bobcat Bash
Wed. 6 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 9
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
Sat. 9 Rollins College   Final 2
  Rollins College   Final 3
Sun. 10 West Georgia   Final 0
  West Georgia   Final 2
Tue. 12 Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
Sat. 16 Brewton-Parker College   Final 0
  Brewton-Parker College   Final 2
Thu. 21 Georgia Southwestern   Final 11
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 14
Sat. 23 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 4
Sun. 24 Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 2
Wed. 27 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 12
 
March
Fri. 1 Fort Valley State   Final - 6 innings 1
  Fort Valley State   Final - 5 innings 2
Sat. 2 UNC Pembroke *   Final - 8 innings 7
  UNC Pembroke *   Final 5
Wed. 6 Georgia College *   Final 8
  Georgia College *   Final - 5 innings 8
Sat. 9 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Thu. 14 Armstrong *   Final 0
  Armstrong *   Final - 5 innings 10
Sat. 16 Flagler College *   Final - 5 innings 13
  Flagler College *   Final 8
Tue. 19 King College (Tenn.)   Final 1
  King College (Tenn.)   Final 2
Thu. 21 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 3
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 3
Fri. 22 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sun. 24 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 15
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 16
Wed. 27 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 5 innings 0
Sat. 30 Georgia Regents University *   Final 1
  Georgia Regents University *   Final 2
 
April
Wed. 3 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 8 innings 3
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 4
Sat. 6 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Sun. 7 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 6 innings 3
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Tue. 9 Albany State   Final 2
  Albany State   Final 1
Thu. 11 Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
  Georgia Southwestern   Cancelled  
Sat. 20 Georgia Southwestern St. Augustine, Fla. Final 4
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
February
Sat. 1 Georgia Southwestern Milledgeville, Ga. Final 5
  Bobcat Bash
  Queens University of Charlotte Milledgeville, Ga. Final 7
  Bobcat Bash
Sun. 2 West Alabama Milledgeville, Ga. Final 4
  Bobcat Bash
  Georgia Southwestern Milledgeville, Ga. Final - 5 innings 0
  Bobcat Bash
Fri. 7 South Carolina State Orangeburg, S.C. Final - 5 innings 1
  Hampton Jordan Tournament - Hillcrest Field #1
  Georgia Southwestern Orangeburg, S.C. Final - 5 innings 17
  Hampton Jordan Tournament - Hillcrest Field #2
Sat. 8 Georgia Southwestern Orangeburg, S.C. Final - 5 innings 8
  Hampton Jordan Tournament - Adden Street Field
  Newberry College Orangeburg, S.C. Final 13
  Hampton Jordan Tournament - Hillcrest Field #2
Fri. 14 Albany State   Final 1
  Albany State   Final 2
Tue. 18 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 1
Fri. 21 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 9
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 10
Tue. 25 Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
 
March
Sat. 1 Fort Valley State   Final - 6 innings 0
  Fort Valley State   Final - 5 innings 1
Sun. 9 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 5 innings 4
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 5 innings 5
Mon. 10 Anderson University (S.C.)   Final 5
  Anderson University (S.C.)   Final 3
Wed. 12 Palm Beach Atlantic University   Final 5
  Palm Beach Atlantic University   Final 9
Sat. 15 Francis Marion University *   Final - 8 innings 3
  Francis Marion University *   Final 3
Tue. 18 Georgia Southwestern   Final 4
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
Wed. 19 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 9 innings 3
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 6
Sat. 22 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 6
Sun. 23 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 6
Wed. 26 Columbus State *   Final 5
  PINK OUT presented by Zeta Tau Alpha
  Columbus State *   Final 10
  PINK OUT presented by Zeta Tau Alpha
Sun. 30 Lander University *   Final - 7 innings 2
  Make-A-Wish Day presented by the GSW Student-Athlete Advisory Committee
  Lander University *   Final - 7 innings 1
  Make-A-Wish Day presented by the GSW Student-Athlete Advisory Committee
Mon. 31 USC Aiken *   Final 1
  USC Aiken *   Final - 8 innings 2
 
April
Wed. 2 Valdosta State   Final 7
  Faculty MVP Day
  Valdosta State   Final - 5 innings 11
  Faculty MVP Day
Sat. 5 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sun. 6 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Tue. 8 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
  Georgia Southwestern   Final - 5 innings 11
Sat. 12 Young Harris College *   Final 2
  Young Harris College *   Final 1
Sun. 13 North Georgia *   Final - 7 innings 5
  North Georgia *   Final - 7 innings 5
Tue. 15 West Georgia   Cancelled  
  West Georgia   Cancelled  
 
February
Sat. 7 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 5
Thu. 12 Fort Valley State   Final - 5 innings 0
  Fort Valley State   Final - 5 innings 2
Sat. 14 Florida Southern St. Augustine, Fla. Final 2
  Georgia Southwestern St. Augustine, Fla. Final 5
Sun. 15 Barry University (Fla.) St. Augustine, Fla. Final 12
  Georgia Southwestern St. Augustine, Fla. Final - 5 innings 2
Wed. 18 West Georgia   Final 5
  West Georgia   Final 7
Sat. 21 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Final 2
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Final 2
 
March
Tue. 3 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 8 innings 2
  Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Thu. 5 Georgia College *   4:00 PM  
  Georgia College *   6:00 PM  
Sat. 7 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   3:00 PM  
Sun. 8 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   3:00 PM  
Tue. 10 Palm Beach Atlantic University   1:00 PM  
  Palm Beach Atlantic University   3:00 PM  
Fri. 13 University of Montevallo *   4:00 PM  
  University of Montevallo *   6:00 PM  
Sun. 15 Georgia Southwestern   3:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern   5:00 PM  
Mon. 16 Georgia Southwestern   2:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern   4:00 PM  
Tue. 17 Georgia Southwestern   3:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern   5:00 PM  
Fri. 20 Georgia Southwestern   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern   3:00 PM  
Tue. 24 Georgia Southwestern   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern   3:00 PM  
Wed. 25 Brewton-Parker College   2:00 PM  
  Brewton-Parker College   4:00 PM  
Sat. 28 Georgia Southwestern *   2:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   4:00 PM  
Sun. 29 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   3:00 PM  
 
April
Sat. 4 Armstrong *   1:00 PM  
  Armstrong *   3:00 PM  
Wed. 8 Georgia Southwestern   5:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern   7:00 PM  
Fri. 10 Georgia Southwestern *   4:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   6:00 PM  
Sun. 12 Georgia Southwestern *   1:00 PM  
  Georgia Southwestern *   3:00 PM  
Wed. 15 Columbus State *   5:00 PM  
  Columbus State *   7:00 PM  
Sat. 18 Georgia Regents University *   1:00 PM  
  SENIOR DAY
  Georgia Regents University *   3:00 PM  
  SENIOR DAY
Sun. 19 Flagler College *   1:00 PM  
  Flagler College *   3:00 PM  
Mon. 20 Albany State   4:00 PM  
  Albany State   6:00 PM  
* Conference
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop