Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sun. 5 vs. Birmingham Southern # Final W, 66-50
Fri. 10 at South Alabama # Final L, 73-42
Tue. 14 vs. Valdosta State Final W, 62-54
Fri. 17 vs. Albany State Final L, 76-70
  Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
Sat. 18 vs. Fort Valley State Final W, 78-48
  Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. USC Aiken * ^ Final W, 77-71
Tue. 12 vs. Albany State Final - OT W, 101-97
  Sumter County Education Day
Sun. 17 at Francis Marion University * Final L, 73-57
  Florence, S.C.
Tue. 19 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 71-60
  Pembroke, N.C.
Sat. 30 vs. Lander University * Final L, 90-53
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 76-63
  Southland Academy Night
Sat. 6 at Young Harris College * Final L, 67-57
  Young Harris, Ga.
Wed. 10 vs. Columbus State * Final L, 70-62
  Habitat for Humanity Night
Sat. 13 vs. Francis Marion University * Final L, 66-59
  Magnolia Manor Day
Mon. 15 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final L, 73-60
  Middle Flint Day / Play4Prevention
Thu. 18 at Flagler College * Final L, 89-77
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat. 20 at Augusta University * Final W, 64-52
  Augusta, Ga.
Wed. 24 vs. Clayton State * Final W, 58-52
  Sumter County Parks & Rec Night
Sat. 27 vs. North Georgia * Final L, 83-70
  Phoebe Day / Canes Campout
Wed. 31 at Georgia College * Final L, 68-54
  Milledgeville, Ga.
 
February
Sun. 4 vs. Young Harris College * Final W, 87-86
  Coca-Cola & Furlow Charter Day
Wed. 7 at Columbus State * Final L, 71-51
  Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 10 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 59-54
  Aiken, S.C.
Mon. 12 at Lander University * Final L, 94-53
  Greenwood, S.C.
Wed. 14 vs. Flagler College * Final L, 75-66
  Greek Night / Tailgate / Play4Kay
Sat. 17 vs. Augusta University * Final W, 74-65
  Homecoming / Senior Day
Wed. 21 at Clayton State * Final L, 84-55
  Morrow, Ga.
Sat. 24 at North Georgia * Final L, 105-52
  Dahlonega, Ga.
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Limestone College @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final W, 86-68
  Southeast Region Crossover
Sat. 10 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final L, 94-76
  Southeast Region Crossover
Fri. 16 at Albany State Final W, 91-62
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
Sat. 17 vs. Fort Valley State @ Albany, Ga. Final W, 84-64
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
Wed. 28 at Tuskegee University Final L, 69-53
 
December
Sat. 1 at USC Aiken * Final L, 78-62
Wed. 12 at Valdosta State Final L, 78-54
Mon. 17 vs. Francis Marion University * Final L, 83-72
Wed. 19 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final W, 68-60
  Middle Flint Day
 
January
Sat. 5 at Lander University * Final L, 91-53
Wed. 9 at Georgia College * Final - OT W, 64-63
Sat. 12 vs. Young Harris College * Final W, 70-55
  Furlow Day
Wed. 16 at Columbus State * Final W, 78-75
Sat. 19 at Francis Marion University * Final W, 77-56
Mon. 21 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 94-73
Wed. 23 vs. Flagler College * Final L, 76-72
  Sumter County Elementary and Sumter County Parks & Recreation Night
Sat. 26 vs. Augusta University * Final L, 65-56
  Education Day presented by the GSW School of Education and Phoebe Day
Wed. 30 at Clayton State * Final L, 78-63
 
February
Sat. 2 at North Georgia * Final L, 89-75
Wed. 6 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 68-67
  Nursing Day presented by the GSW School of Nursing
Sat. 9 at Young Harris College * Final L, 79-78
Wed. 13 vs. Columbus State * Final L, 84-75
  Play4Kay and SUAVE Meats & Sweets
Sat. 16 vs. USC Aiken * Final L, 69-66
  Magnolia Manor Day
Mon. 18 vs. Lander University * Final L, 80-52
  LU ranked #22 in D2SIDA poll
Wed. 20 at Flagler College * Final L, 68-59
Sat. 23 at Augusta University * Final L, 63-61
Wed. 27 vs. Clayton State * Final L, 74-56
  Senior Night
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. North Georgia * Final L, 86-60
  Homecoming
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event