Recap | Results

 Flash Results, Inc.                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  NCAA Division II Southeast Region - 11/9/2013                  
                           Hosted by Queens University                           
                      McAlpine Creek Park -- Charlotte, NC                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Women 6k   CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Hannah Witt               SR King                   21:46.0    1             
  2 Cheyenne Thompson         FR Montevallo             22:11.8    2             
  3 Ashly Sutherland          SO Converse               22:15.5    3             
  4 Brittany Tretbar          FR Wingate                22:20.4    4             
  5 Jessica Viscusi           JR Mars Hill              22:20.6    5             
  6 Abby Culp                 FR UNC Pembroke           22:21.4    6             
  7 Andrea Guerra             SR Queens                 22:24.0    7             
  8 Keeley Wood               SR Wingate                22:32.3    8             
  9 Sara Mund                 FR Flagler                22:32.5    9             
 10 Lucy Schmitz              SO Belmont Abbey          22:33.7   10             
 11 Maggie Tindol             FR North Georgia          22:39.3   11             
 12 Marlee Rhodes             JR Erskine                22:44.6   12             
 13 Renee Usher               JR Columbus St.           22:49.4   13             
 14 Brianna Stevens           JR Wingate                22:52.2   14             
 15 Alyssa Johnson            FR Wingate                22:54.7   15             
 16 Ally Craven               SR Belmont Abbey          22:57.4   16             
 17 Hanna Ramirez             JR Flagler                22:59.8   17             
 18 Moneque English           SR Columbus St.           23:01.7   18             
 19 Kyndal Boykin             SO UNC Pembroke           23:03.3   19             
 20 Keely Gillespie           SR S.C.-Aiken             23:05.1   20             
 21 Rayna Green               SO Columbus St.           23:07.4   21             
 22 Jessica Smith             JR Clayton State          23:08.7   22             
 23 Katharina Seelos          FR Queens                 23:10.8   23             
 24 Racquel Valadez           JR Clayton State          23:13.2   24             
 25 Taylor Strekel            JR Flagler                23:15.5   25             
 26 Kathleen Casagrande       SR Flagler                23:16.6   26             
 27 Kendra Sokol              SR King                   23:17.6   27             
 28 Caroline Rotich           SR Columbus St.           23:18.2   28             
 29 Samantha Walling          SR Clayton State          23:18.8   29             
 30 Kaitlin Rodriguez         SO Flagler                23:20.9   30             
 31 Taylor Roeck              SO GC&SU                  23:22.1   31             
 32 Kendra Dorn               JR UNC Pembroke           23:23.0   32             
 33 Bailee Henry              FR Mount Olive            23:24.8   33             
 34 Morgan Neher              FR Wingate                23:27.0   34             
 35 Maia Kuhnen               JR Clayton State          23:30.4   35             
 36 In-mi Matsunaga           SR Montevallo             23:31.2   36             
 37 Taylor Galvin             SO Clayton State          23:32.0   37             
 38 Ashley Hinderer           FR Wingate                23:32.6   38             
 39 Emily Beusse              SO North Georgia          23:33.5   39             
 40 Kristen Trammel           JR Mars Hill              23:37.5   40             
 41 Megan Bucek               JR Mount Olive            23:38.2   41             
 42 Eliza Parker              SR King                   23:38.8   42             
 43 Jordan Humphrey           FR GRU Augusta            23:40.7   43             
 44 Olivia Gardner            FR Anderson               23:41.9   44             
 45 Angelica Del Real         JR Barton                 23:47.7   45             
 46 Evan Ferrell              SR King                   23:49.4   46             
 47 Sydney Hazel              JR Anderson               23:52.0   47             
 48 Teal McLean               JR Barton                 23:58.5   48             
 49 Lena White                SO GC&SU                  23:58.9   49             
 50 Kaitlynn Howard           SO Columbus St.           23:59.0   50             
 51 Jessica Carpenter         JR GRU Augusta            24:00.4   51             
 52 Rachel Pasko              SO GC&SU                  24:00.9   52             
 53 Lea Tardanico             FR UNC Pembroke           24:03.0   53             
 54 Flonasia Neals            SO Converse               24:04.0   54             
 55 Kerry Calkins             SO Flagler                24:06.2   55             
 56 Taylor Varnadoe           SR Wingate                24:08.6   56             
 57 Samantha Johns            FR Tusculum               24:12.9   57             
 58 Tiffany Gargiulo          FR King                   24:15.0   58             
 59 Heidi Hooker              SR Mars Hill              24:16.4   59             
 60 Olivia Lowman             FR UNC Pembroke           24:25.8   60             
 61 Caitlin Connell           FR North Georgia          24:26.3   61             
 62 Alyssa Sale               SO North Georgia          24:26.6   62             
 63 Monae Boyles              FR North Greenville       24:26.8   63             
 64 Laura Rhyne               SR Lenoir-Rhyne           24:27.4   64             
 65 Angela Canale             SR Brevard                24:27.7   65             
 66 Rebeccah Hoekstra         FR Francis Marion         24:30.0   66             
 67 Katherine Terino          FR Montevallo             24:31.9   67             
 68 Aura Penalosa             JR Lincoln Memorial       24:32.8   68             
 69 Rachel Garabedian         FR GRU Augusta            24:32.9   69             
 70 Emily Shaw                SO Mount Olive            24:34.0   70             
 71 Lauren Rodriguez          SO Flagler                24:38.4   71             
 72 Natalie Shoemaker         FR Montevallo             24:39.0   72             
 73 Ashlee Varnson            FR North Georgia          24:40.4   73             
 74 Zoe Engwall               FR North Greenville       24:41.4   74             
 75 Bari Robinson             FR Anderson               24:45.2   75             
 76 Hannah Cook               JR Coker                  24:47.1   76             
 77 Meghan Wetterhall         SO GC&SU                  24:47.9   77             
 78 Summer McFadden           FR Queens                 24:48.4   78             
 79 Savannah Fornshell        SO UNC Pembroke           24:48.8   79             
 80 Audrey Sizemore           SO Queens                 24:49.6   80             
 81 Ellie Tanner              FR North Georgia          24:52.1   81             
 82 Aline Ribeiro             FR North Greenville       24:52.7   82             
 83 Haley Hardwick            FR North Greenville       24:53.0   83             
 84 Whitney Wagner            SR Francis Marion         24:54.3   84             
 85 Shelby Nelson             JR Columbus St.           24:56.2   85             
 86 Meagan Anstett            SO North Georgia          24:59.2   86             
 87 Gisele Javois             SR Clayton State          25:00.0   87             
 88 Janna Featherstone        SO Pfeiffer               25:00.4   88             
 89 Tabby Arwood              SO King                   25:02.4   89             
 90 Alaina Norman             FR Montevallo             25:02.4   90             
 91 Erica Boles               SO Catawba                25:03.7   91             
 92 Monique Belmudes          JR Clayton State          25:04.3   92             
 93 Brittany Lawson           FR Limestone              25:06.9   93             
 94 Megan Delamer             FR Queens                 25:07.3   94             
 95 Amanda Ward               FR North Greenville       25:07.4   95             
 96 Ericka Skinner            JR Barton                 25:07.7   96             
 97 Crissy Petro              SR Mount Olive            25:13.4   97             
 98 Emmalee Butler            FR Montevallo             25:13.6   98             
 99 Melanie Martin            JR Converse               25:15.8   99             
100 Bekah Houston             FR GC&SU                  25:17.1  100             
101 Tia Belter                SO Lincoln Memorial       25:17.6  101             
102 Oh So Young               FR Queens                 25:20.2  102             
103 Anje Kidd                 JR Mars Hill              25:24.3  103             
104 Daria Woods               FR Georgia Southwes       25:25.6  104             
105 Kelsey Valentine          FR Mount Olive            25:28.2  105             
106 Shelby Robinson           SO Mars Hill              25:29.7  106             
107 Cori Newton               SO Pfeiffer               25:33.3  107             
108 Amber Worthy              FR Anderson               25:34.4  108             
109 Elizabeth Klapmeyer       SO Mars Hill              25:37.7  109             
110 Whitney Sweet             JR GC&SU                  25:38.2  110             
111 Olivia Myers              SR Catawba                25:44.1  111             
112 Linette Cepeda            FR Columbus St.           25:46.5  112             
113 Mary Stegall              FR Pfeiffer               25:47.6  113             
114 Paige Smith               SO Lenoir-Rhyne           25:49.1  114             
115 Megan Smith               FR Mars Hill              25:50.1  115             
116 Linda Esparza             SO Georgia Southwes       25:52.4  116             
117 Catherine George          FR UNC Pembroke           25:55.4  117             
118 Elyse Renshaw             FR GC&SU                  25:56.7  118             
119 Madison Smith             FR Brevard                25:58.8  119             
120 DeAnna Hedgepeth          SO Catawba                25:59.2  120             
121 Whitney Elliott           FR Lincoln Memorial       25:59.5  121             
122 Courtney Siefert          SR Mount Olive            26:02.2  122             
123 Jessi Young               SO Georgia Southwes       26:04.4  123             
124 Lisa Espino               JR Georgia Southwes       26:05.8  124             
125 Hannah Robles             SR Anderson               26:06.3  125             
126 Morgan Ryffe              FR GRU Augusta            26:06.6  126             
127 Katie Vanover             JR Montevallo             26:07.3  127             
128 Heidi Kaartinen           JR Brevard                26:08.6  128             
129 Amelia Chassevent         SO Erskine                26:09.9  129             
130 Michelle Lackey           JR Limestone              26:10.9  130             
131 Sara Honaker              FR Carson-Newman          26:11.1  131             
132 Maggie Bernabei           SO Tusculum               26:11.8  132             
133 Cimone Barbour            JR Barton                 26:13.4  133             
134 Elena Raygoza             FR Brevard                26:15.1  134             
135 Allison Beam              JR North Greenville       26:16.4  135             
136 Jamie Collins             JR Lincoln Memorial       26:20.5  136             
137 Amanda Bowman             SR Carson-Newman          26:24.0  137             
138 Lauren Anderola           JR Barton                 26:24.7  138             
139 Brittany Collins          SO Lincoln Memorial       26:27.2  139             
140 Trista Byers              SO Pfeiffer               26:29.4  140             
141 Alexis Harvin             JR S.C.-Aiken             26:30.2  141             
142 Grace Gerlock             FR Anderson               26:31.6  142             
143 Andrea Roca               JR Barton                 26:35.3  143             
144 Devan Fisher              SO Anderson               26:35.5  144             
145 Emily Menendez            FR GRU Augusta            26:36.6  145             
146 Carly Kane                FR Lincoln Memorial       26:43.9  146             
147 Lauren Morris             FR Converse               26:45.3  147             
148 Emily Montgomery          SO Limestone              26:51.9  148             
149 Ashley Wingate            FR Francis Marion         26:54.2  149             
150 Brianna Mosby             SO Belmont Abbey          26:58.9  150             
151 Ashley Lowe               JR Brevard                27:01.3  151             
152 Lorin Martin              FR Georgia Southwes       27:04.0  152             
153 Megan Farjellah           JR Carson-Newman          27:05.6  153             
154 Brien Crisci              SO Belmont Abbey          27:06.3  154             
155 Christie Baran            SO Pfeiffer               27:08.6  155             
156 Jessica Buckley           SR Limestone              27:11.1  156             
157 Kelsey Temple             SO Belmont Abbey          27:12.1  157             
158 Taylor Grigsby            FR Lincoln Memorial       27:15.0  158             
159 Morgan Buchanan           SR North Greenville       27:16.2  159             
160 Felicia Boyd              JR Limestone              27:24.9  160             
161 Kelli Payne               SO S.C.-Aiken             27:26.3  161             
162 Hayden Clapper            JR Francis Marion         27:29.1  162             
163 Lauren Yoho               SO Barton                 27:30.1  163             
164 Grace Popek               JR Converse               27:39.1  164             
165 Diana Levy                JR Francis Marion         27:43.9  165             
166 Rebecca Eddy              JR Newberry               27:46.2                  
167 Rachel Whitmire           SR Erskine                27:47.6  166             
168 Kirsten Sanders           JR Coker                  27:47.9  167             
169 Peyton Thompson           SR Catawba                27:49.5  168             
170 Chelsea Ball              JR Erskine                27:52.9  169             
171 Romina Adum               JR Newberry               27:53.3                  
172 Naomi Watson              SO Coker                  27:55.6  170             
173 Chelsea Reikie            FR Queens                 27:56.6  171             
174 Hope Rust                 SO Lenoir-Rhyne           28:13.7  172             
175 Kelley Strong             JR Newberry               28:20.5                  
176 Paige Bible               SO Tusculum               28:21.2  173             
177 Kim Brown                 SR Tusculum               28:21.7  174             
178 Nina Ubabuike             SR Pfeiffer               28:23.3  175             
179 Brittany May              JR S.C.-Aiken             28:24.4  176             
180 Ashley Kale               SR Lenoir-Rhyne           28:29.3  177             
181 Logan Shirley             JR Mount Olive            28:30.6  178             
182 Mikaela Shimko            FR Georgia Southwes       28:35.7  179             
183 Ana Unda-Galvan           SO Erskine                28:40.4  180             
184 April Bussey              SO Erskine                28:41.1  181             
185 Ashley Gregg              JR Tusculum               28:42.1  182             
186 Katie Schomburg           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           28:49.1  183             
187 Abigail Butler            FR Erskine                28:51.3  184             
188 Kristen Hatley            SO Pfeiffer               29:01.3  185             
189 Rachel Hutson             FR Carson-Newman          29:15.9  186             
190 Kayla Millholland         JR S.C.-Aiken             29:19.4  187             
191 Lauren Hodge              SR S.C.-Aiken             29:26.9  188             
192 Taylor Hall               JR Coker                  29:29.0  189             
193 Heather Peterman          SR Lees-McRae             29:30.2                  
194 Ashley Thompkins          JR Coker                  29:45.5  190             
195 Allison Hall              SO Tusculum               29:46.6  191             
196 Shelby Hardison           FR Carson-Newman          29:46.9  192             
197 Aiyana Martino            SO Carson-Newman          29:48.7  193             
198 Tia Ponsell               JR GRU Augusta            29:49.3  194             
199 Kyra Woodyard             SR Converse               29:54.0  195             
200 Devan Purvis              JR Catawba                29:57.3  196             
201 Makaylyn Higgins          FR Newberry               30:21.0                  
202 Colleen Cirillo           JR S.C.-Aiken             30:40.2  197             
203 Kaitlin Hoffman           SO Erskine                30:56.6                  
204 Christine Wilson          FR Belmont Abbey          31:16.4  198             
205 Lakesa Hendrix            JR Tusculum               31:37.9  199             
206 Maddie Wood               SO Carson-Newman          31:49.0  200             
207 Elizabeth White           SR Catawba                32:52.6  201             
208 London Barnhill           SR Francis Marion         33:34.8  202             
209 Aneka Dixon               SO Coker                  33:58.6  203             
210 Robyn Hughey              FR Converse               34:41.7  204             
211 Emmeline Wheeler          FR Francis Marion         35:28.2  205             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Wingate                      75    4    8   14   15   34   38   56          
      Total Time:  1:54:06.60                                                    
         Average:    22:49.32                                                    
   2 Flagler                     107    9   17   25   26   30   55   71          
      Total Time:  1:55:25.30                                                    
         Average:    23:05.06                                                    
   3 Columbus St.                130   13   18   21   28   50   85  112          
      Total Time:  1:56:15.70                                                    
         Average:    23:15.14                                                    
   4 Clayton State               147   22   24   29   35   37   87   92          
      Total Time:  1:56:43.10                                                    
         Average:    23:20.62                                                    
   5 UNC Pembroke                170    6   19   32   53   60   79  117          
      Total Time:  1:57:16.50                                                    
         Average:    23:27.30                                                    
   6 King                        174    1   27   42   46   58   89               
      Total Time:  1:56:46.80                                                    
         Average:    23:21.36                                                    
   7 North Georgia               246   11   39   61   62   73   81   86          
      Total Time:  1:59:46.10                                                    
         Average:    23:57.22                                                    
   8 Montevallo                  267    2   36   67   72   90   98  127          
      Total Time:  1:59:56.30                                                    
         Average:    23:59.26                                                    
   9 Queens                      282    7   23   78   80   94  102  171          
      Total Time:  2:00:20.11                                                    
         Average:    24:04.02                                                    
  10 GC&SU                       309   31   49   52   77  100  110  118          
      Total Time:  2:01:26.90                                                    
         Average:    24:17.38                                                    
  11 Mars Hill                   313    5   40   59  103  106  109  115          
      Total Time:  2:01:08.50                                                    
         Average:    24:13.70                                                    
  12 Mount Olive                 346   33   41   70   97  105  122  178          
      Total Time:  2:02:18.60                                                    
         Average:    24:27.72                                                    
  13 North Greenville            397   63   74   82   83   95  135  159          
      Total Time:  2:04:01.30                                                    
         Average:    24:48.26                                                    
  14 Anderson                    399   44   47   75  108  125  142  144          
      Total Time:  2:03:59.80                                                    
         Average:    24:47.96                                                    
  15 GRU Augusta                 434   43   51   69  126  145  194               
      Total Time:  2:04:57.20                                                    
         Average:    24:59.44                                                    
  16 Barton                      460   45   48   96  133  138  143  163          
      Total Time:  2:05:32.00                                                    
         Average:    25:06.40                                                    
  17 Converse                    467    3   54   99  147  164  195  204          
      Total Time:  2:05:59.70                                                    
         Average:    25:11.94                                                    
  18 Belmont Abbey               487   10   16  150  154  157  198               
      Total Time:  2:06:48.40                                                    
         Average:    25:21.68                                                    
  19 Lincoln Memorial            565   68  101  121  136  139  146  158          
      Total Time:  2:08:37.60                                                    
         Average:    25:43.52                                                    
  20 Brevard                     597   65  119  128  134  151                    
      Total Time:  2:09:51.50                                                    
         Average:    25:58.30                                                    
  21 Pfeiffer                    603   88  107  113  140  155  175  185          
      Total Time:  2:09:59.30                                                    
         Average:    25:59.86                                                    
  22 Georgia Southwestern        619  104  116  123  124  152  179               
      Total Time:  2:10:32.20                                                    
         Average:    26:06.44                                                    
  23 Francis Marion              626   66   84  149  162  165  202  205          
      Total Time:  2:11:31.50                                                    
         Average:    26:18.30                                                    
  24 Erskine                     656   12  129  166  169  180  181  184          
      Total Time:  2:13:15.40                                                    
         Average:    26:39.08                                                    
  25 S.C.-Aiken                  685   20  141  161  176  187  188  197          
      Total Time:  2:14:45.40                                                    
         Average:    26:57.08                                                    
  26 Catawba                     686   91  111  120  168  196  201               
      Total Time:  2:14:33.80                                                    
         Average:    26:54.76                                                    
  27 Limestone                   687   93  130  148  156  160                    
      Total Time:  2:12:45.70                                                    
         Average:    26:33.14                                                    
  28 Lenoir-Rhyne                710   64  114  172  177  183                    
      Total Time:  2:15:48.60                                                    
         Average:    27:09.72                                                    
  29 Tusculum                    718   57  132  173  174  182  191  199          
      Total Time:  2:15:49.71                                                    
         Average:    27:09.94                                                    
  30 Coker                       792   76  167  170  189  190  203               
      Total Time:  2:19:45.10                                                    
         Average:    27:57.02                                                    
  31 Carson-Newman               799  131  137  153  186  192  193  200          
      Total Time:  2:18:43.50                                                    
         Average:    27:44.70                                                    

View: Mobile | Desktop