Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Savannah College of Art & Design Atlanta
Final
L, 6-3

at Augusta University
Final
L, 11-6

at Savannah College of Art & Design Atlanta
Final
W, 6-3
25
vs Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW
4th of 13 teams

at Columbus State
Final
L, 7-0

at Columbus State
Final
L, 7-0
26
vs Hurricane Invitational hosted by GSW
2nd of 13 teams

vs Tuskegee University
Final
W, 11-3
27
vs West Georgia
Final
L, 5-2

vs Valdosta State
Final
W, 4-2

vs West Georgia
Final
L, 9-3


28
1
at Fort Valley State
Postponed

at Fort Valley State
Postponed
2
vs Fort Valley State
Final
W, 7-0

vs North Georgia
Final - 10 innings
L, 4-2

vs Fort Valley State
Final
W, 7-0


vs Albany State
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-1

vs North Georgia
Final
L, 5-4


vs Albany State
Final
W, 8-2
3
vs North Georgia
Final - 10 innings
W, 15-14
4
5
at Middle Georgia State
Final
L, 16-1
6
at Valdosta State
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Valdosta State
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
7
at Abraham Baldwin
Final
W, 8-1

at Abraham Baldwin
Final
L, 7-2
8
vs Flagler College
Final
W, 9-2
9
vs Flagler College
Final
L, 5-2

vs Georgia College
Final
L, 5-2

vs Flagler College
Final
L, 4-2

vs Georgia College
Final
W, 4-2
10
at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
14th of 18 teams
11
at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
16th of 18 teams
12
at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
17th of 18 teams

at Georgia State
Final
L, 9-5
13
at Shorter University
Final
W, 4-0

at Shorter University
Final
W, 5-1
14
15
at Lander University
Final
W, 6-2


at Lander University
Final
L, 4-0
16
vs Columbus State
Final
L, 7-0

vs Columbus State
Final
L, 7-0

17
vs Augusta University
Final
W, 7-5


vs Augusta University
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2
18
at Bobcat Intercollegiate hosted by Georgia College
13th of 15 teams
19
at Bobcat Intercollegiate hosted by Georgia College
13th of 15 teams

at Auburn Montgomery
Final
L, 7-3
20
vs Alabama-Huntsville
Final
L, 5-2

vs Alabama-Huntsville
Final
L, 5-2

vs Auburn Montgomery
Final
W, 8-7

vs Auburn Montgomery
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
21
22
vs Point University
Final
W, 4-1

vs Point University
Final
W, 4-3
23
vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
W, 7-2

vs USC Aiken
Final
W, 4-2

vs USC Aiken
Final
L, 7-0

vs USC Aiken
Final
L, 7-0

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 9-4

vs USC Aiken
Final
W, 6-2
24
vs Flagler College
Final
L, 7-0

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 6-4

vs Flagler College
Final
L, 7-0
25
at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University
6th of 22 teams
26
at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University
4th of 22 Teams

27
at Middle Georgia State
Final
L, 3-1

at Middle Georgia State
Final
L, 5-1

vs Auburn Montgomery
Final
L, 14-6
28
vs Valdosta State
Final
L, 6-2

vs Valdosta State
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
29
at Young Harris College
Final - 10 innings
W, 5-4
30
at Georgia College
Final
L, 7-0

at Young Harris College
Final
L, 15-5

at Georgia College
Final
L, 7-0

at Young Harris College
Final
L, 20-3
31
at Augusta University
Final
L, 6-1

at Augusta University
Final
L, 7-0
1
2
vs Clark Atlanta University
Final
W, 6-1
3
at Albany State
Final
W, 8-3

at Albany State
Final
W, 8-7

vs Middle Georgia State
Final
L, 15-3
4
5
at Columbus State
Final
W, 4-3
6
at Young Harris College
Final
L, 4-3

at North Georgia
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at Young Harris College
Final
L, 6-1

at Columbus State
Final
L, 12-0

at North Georgia
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

at Columbus State
Final
W, 5-4